Bernd und Hilla BECHER, Karl BLOSSFELDT, August SANDER, Karl PAWEK, Evelyn RICHTER, Rudolf SCHÄFER, Sarah E. James (ed.)
René BURRI (photos, essay), Arthur Rüegg (ed.,essay), Clarice Lispector (essay)
Garry WINOGRAND, Geoff Dyer (ed., text)
Charles SHEELER, Kirsten Jensen, (ed.), Donald Albrecht (text), Tom Mellins (text), Nancy Deihl (text), Charles Musser (text)
Michael SCHMIDT, Stiftung für Fotografie und Medienkunst (ed.), Archiv Michael Schmidt (ed.), Einar Schleef (text), Janos Frecot (text), Karin Schmidt (text), Thomas Weski (text)
Harry GRUYAERT (photos, text), Dimitri Verlhust (text)
Josef / Joseph KOUDELKA, Francois Barré (text), Francois Hébel
Duane MICHALS, Ann und Jürgen Wilde (ed.), Riccarda Höft (text), Inka Graeve (Nachwort)
Beaumont & Nancy Newhall (ed., text, design), T.E. MERGENDAHL Jr. (Book Design), BEVANS, MARKS & BARROW (Jacket Design)
Eikoh / Eiko HOSOE (photos, afterword), Tatsumi Hijikata (performance), Shuzo Takiguchi (introduction), Donald Keene (preface), Toyoichiro Miyoshi (poem), Ikko TANAKA (adapted Book Design from 1969's original), Benedikt REICHENBACH (Jacket Design)
signed
Eikoh / Eiko HOSOE (photos, text), Marc Feutsel (text), Akira MABUCHI (Book Design)
signed
Diane Dufour (ed.), Jean-Yves Jouannais (ed.)
Werner BISCHOF, Wim van Sinderen (text), Stephan CSIKóS (Book Design)
Susan MEISELAS, Marta Gili (foreword), Carles Guerra (forword, text), Ariella Azoulay (text), Eduardo Cadava (text), Marianne Hirsch (text), Kristen Lubben (text), Isin Önol (text), Pia Viewing (text)
Margaret BOURKE-WHITE, Oliva Maria Rubio (text), Sean M. Quimby
Michael KENNA, Mark Johnstone (intro), Robert Lassam (foreword)
Robert LEBECK, Ralf Beil (ed.. text), Alexander Kraus (ed., text), Michael Glasmeier (text), Fabian Köster (text), Aleksandar Nedelkovski (text), St, Cordula LEBECK (Book Design)
Takuma NAKAHIRA, Franz K. Prichard
Tom WOOD, Farley (text), Jérome Sother (ed.)
Nobuyoshi ARAKI (photos, essay), Ladd(ed., text), Ivan Vartanian (text)
Paul GRAHAM, Jeffrey Ladd (ed., text), David Chandler (text)
Nobuyoshi ARAKI, Inga Graeve-Ingelmann (ed., text), Yasufumi Nakamori (text), Koji Taki (original essay)
David GOLDBLATT (photos, introduction), Jeffrey Ladd (ed., text), Joanna Lehan (text)
Nina BERMAN, Michael Shaw (afterword)
Nina BERMAN, Kimberly Stevens (text, drawings), Teun VAN DER HEIJDEN (Book Design)
Nina BERMAN, Verlyn Klinkenborg (essay)
Yutaka TAKANASHI, Jeffrey Ladd (ed., text), Gerry Badger (text), Gozo Yoshimasu (text)
Chris KILLIP, Jeffrey Ladd (ed., text), Gerry Badger (essay), John Berger (text), Sylvia Grant (text)
Chris KILLIP, Jeffrey Ladd (ed., text), Gerry Badger (essay), John Berger (text), Sylvia Grant (text)
Walker EVANS, Jeffrey Ladd (ed.), Lincoln Kirstein (essay), John T. hill (text)
Walker EVANS, Jeffrey Ladd (ed.), Lincoln Kirstein (essay), John T. hill (text)
Henri CARTIER-BRESSON (photos)
Nobuyoshi ARAKI (photos), Travis Klose (dir.), Jason Fried (ed.), Regis Trigano (ed.), Dylan Verrechia (ed.), DJ Krush (Musical Score)
Robert FRANK (photos), Laura Israel (dir.)
Robert FRANK, Jack Kerouac (preface)
Andreas GURSKY, Gerald Schröder (essay), Brian Sholis (curator, essay), Ralph Rugoff (essay)
Robert ADAMS, Amy Pastan (ed.), Richard B. Woodward (afterword), Katy HOMANS (Book Design)
Elliott ERWITT
Michael KENNA, Pierre Bessard (text, ed.), Fabien Ribery (text: 'photography as a hymn'), Joanna STARCK (cover, design concept)
Dmitry DEBANOV, Vladimir GRIUNTAL, Boris IGNATOVICH, Alexander KHLEBNUKOV, Yeleazar LANGMAN, Alexander RODCHENKO, Georgy PETRUSOV, Manfred Heiting (ed.), Mikhael KARASIK (text, Book Design)
Nobuyoshi ARAKI, Koji Taki (original essay)
Michael SCHMIDT, Stiftung für Fotografie und Medienkunst (ed.), Archiv Michael Schmidt (ed.), Einar Schleef (text), Janos Frecot (text), Karin Schmidt (text), Thomas Weski (text)
Bauhaus-Archive (ed.), A. Bähr (text), S. Daiter (text), J. Grimes (text), S. Hoiman (text), K. Lowis (text), E. Siegel (text)
Donna Gustafson (ed., text), Andrés Mario Zervigón (ed., text), S. M. Miller (text), J. Tulovsky (text) 
Rudolf Holtappel, Bernd und Hilla Becher, Joachim Brohm, Jitka Hanzlová, Stiftung Situation Kunst (ed.), Silke von Berswordt-Wallrabe (text), Maria Spiegel (text,) Heinz Liesbrock (text), Irina Lammert (text), Katharina Zimmermann (text)
Ursula ARNOLD, Arno FISCHER, Evelyn RICHTER, Jeanette Stoschek (ed.), Patricia Werner (ed.)
John BALDESSARI, Kunstmuseum Bonn (ed.), Stefan Gronert (ed., text), Christina Végh (text), John C. Welchmann (text), Yvonne QIRMBACH (Book Design)
Philippe HALSMAN, Anna Feldhaus (ed., text)
Christoph Schaden (ed., text), LVR-Landesmuseum Bonn, Adelheid Komenda (text), Gerald Schröder (text), Mona Schubert (text), Peter KRÜLL (Buchgestaltung)
Robert ADAMS, Derek BENNETT, Joachim BROHM, David GOLDBLATT, Candida HÖFER, Miyako ISHIUCHI, Ute KLOPHAUS, Karl C. KUGEL, Boris MiIKHAI, Barbara Engelbach (ed., text), Jennifer Crowley (text), Lena Fritasch (text), Laszlo Glozer (text), Shanay Jhaveri (text), Jasmina Merz (text), Andreas Prinzing (text), Inka Schube (text)
The Aftermath Project, Sara Terry (preface), Clare Cavanagh (essay), Wislawa Szymborska (poem), Teun VAN DER HEIJDEN (Book Design)
Stephen GILL, Karl Ove Knausgard (text), Greger Ulf NILSSON (Book Design)
signed
Thomas Kempas (ed.), Karl Steinorth (text)
Daido MORIYAMA, Ango Sakaguchi (short story)
Daido MORIYAMA, Marc Holborn (ed.)
Anders PETERSEN, Leif G.W. Perssoln
Antoine D'AGATA, Yasunori Hoki (ed.), Koichi HARA (Book Design)
Rob HORNSTRA, Hans Loos (text), Arnold van Bruggen (text), Sybren ('SYB') KUIPER (Book Design)
Rob HORNSTRA, Sybren (SYB) KUIPER (Book Design)
signed
Thomas RUFF, Martin Germann (ed.), Thomas Bernhard (text)
Kunstmuseum Wolfsburg (ed.), Antonín Dufek (text), Björn Egging (text), Ivo Kranzfelder (text), Ulrich Pohlmann (text), Bernd Stiegler (text)
William EGGLESTON, Gus Van Sant
Willaim EGGLESTON, Lloyd Fonvielle (preface), Mai-Loan GAUDEZ (Book Design), Duncan WHYTE (Design), Gerhrad STEIDL (Design)
Annie LEIBOWITZ (photos, text), Alexandra Fuller (text), Martina Tichy (translations)
Axel HÜTTE, Beat Wismer (ed., text), Ralph Goertz (ed., text), Thomas A Lange (texdt)
Roger BALLEN, Hans Lemmen, Jan-Philipp Fruehsorge (ed., text), Claude d’Anthenaise (text), Stijn Huijts (text)
Nobuyoshi ARAKI, MATCH (Book Design)
René GROEBLI, Daniel Blochwitz (foreword)
signed
Nobuyoshi ARAKI, Gozo Hiromi Kitazawa (ed., text), Gozo Yoshimasu (text), Juergen TELLER (text), Seiichi FURUYA (text), Miyako ISHIUCHI (text), Daido
JH ENGSTRÖM (Engstroem), Christian Caujolle (text), Patric LEO (Book Design)
Shomei TOMATSU, Osamu Fukunaga (forword), Kikuji KAWADA (text), Eikoh HOSOE (text), Daido MORIYAMA (text), Junji Teraguchi (text), Hiromi Kojima (text, Hiroshi NAKAJIMA (Book Design)
Antoine D'AGATA, Paco Ignacio Taibo II (text)
signed
Daido MORIYAMA, Sakunosuke Oda (text/poem), Satoshi MACHIGUCHI (Book Design,afterword)
signed
Stephen SHORE, Wes Anderson (text), Quentin Bajac (text), David Campany (text), Paul Graham (text), Guido Guidi (text), Takashi Homma (text), An-My
Shoji UEDA, Toshiyuki Horie (text), Atelier Pentagon (Book Design)
Nobuyoshi ARAKI, Osamu WATAYA (Book Design), Caroline Mikako ELDER (Book Design)
Lee FRIEDLANDER
Lewis BALTZ
Lewis BALTZ, Fundacion Mapfre
Henri CARTIER-BRESSON, Vera Feyder (text), André Pieyre de Mandiargues (text)
Thomas HOEPKER, Wolf Biermann (text), Günter Kunert (text), Eva Windmöller (text)
Frank GOHLKE, Joel Sternfeld, Suketu Mehta (essay)
Thomas HOEPKER (photos, text), Elliott Erwitt (pre-face)
Masao YAMAMOTO, Jacobo Siruela (text), Reiko Yamamoto (ed.), David KIMURA & Gabriela VARELA (Book Design)
Larry SULTAN, Rebecca Morse (ed.), Sandra Philips (text), Philip Gefter
Larry SULTAN, Mike Mandel, Robert Forth (ed.), Sandra Philips (text)
Mikhael SUBOTZKY, Anthea Buys (essay), Shawn O'Toole (essay)
Larry SULTAN (photos, text), Eric Himmel (ed), Katy Homans with Sayre Coombs. HOMANS with Sayre COOMBS (Book Design).
Larry SULTAN, Mike Mandel, Sandra Phillips (text), Robert Forth (text)
Larry SULTAN, Kunstmuseum Bonn (ed.), Lewis Baltz (text), Stephan Berg (text), Joshua Chang (text), Peter Geimer (text), Martin Germann (text), Stefan Gronert (text), Aless, Magnus NEUMEYER, Stijl (Book Design)
Larry SULTAN, Mike Mandel, Thomas Zander (ed.), Charlotte Cotton (ed., text), Jonathan Lethem (text), Constance M Lewallen (text), Carter Ratcliff (text), Thomas
Pieter HUGO, Ralf Beil (ed., text), Uta Ruhkamp (text)
Pieter HUGO, Ashraf Jamal (text)
Ed VAN DER ELSKEN, David Campany (ed., text), Hripsimé Visser (text), Nan Goldin (text)
Masahisa FUKASE, Michitaka Ota (ed.), Katsuya KATO (Book Design)
Dorothea LANGE, Robert Coles (essay), Therese Heyman (afterword)
Fred HERZOG, Hans-Michael Koetzle (ed.) Jeff Wall (ed.), David Campany (text)
Fred HERZOG, Claudia Gochmann (text), Sarah Milroy (text), Jeff WALL (text), Douglas COUPLAND (text), Peter COCKING (Book Design)
Lothar Bernd und Hilla BECHER, Thomas STRUTH, Candida HÖFER, Thomas RUFF, Andreas GURSKY, Jörg SASSE, Laurenz BERGES, Elger ESSER, Simo, Lothar Schirmer (ed.), Stefan Gronert (text)
Michael SCHMIDT, Wolfgang ELEMS, Ursula KELM, Ulrich GÖRLICH, Gundula SCHULZE ELDOWY, Florian Ebner (ed., text) , Felix Hoffmann (ed., text), Inka Schube (ed., text) Thomas Weski (ed., text), Ute Eskildsen (text), Carolin Förster (text), Christine Frisinghelli (text), Virginia Heckert (text), Klaus Honnef (text), Jörg
Henry WESSEL, Thomas Zander (ed.), Georg Imdahl (text), Sandra Philips (text)
Lee FRIEDLANDER, Emily Neff (text)
Margaret BOURKE-WHITE, CHARGESHEIMER, Hermann CLAASEN, Walter DICK, Theo FELTEN, Ruth HALLENSLEBEN, Willy VAN HEEKERN, Paul W. J, Reinhard Matz (ed.), Wolfgang Vollmer (ed.), Historische Gesellschaft Köln e.V. (ed.)
John DIVOLA, Britt Salvesen (essay), Kathleen Stewart Howe, Karen Sinsheim
Alec SOTH
Garry WINOGRAND / Peter Lindbergh, Ralph Goertz (ed., text), Joel Meyerowitz (text)
Manfred Heiting (ed.), Kaneko Ryuichi (text), Satomi (essay), Duncan Forbes (essay), Manfred Heiting (essay), Mitsuda Yuri (essay), Lizawa Kotaro (essay), Shirayama Mari (ess
Hajime KIMURA, Yumi Goto (text)
David GOLDBLATT
William Eggleston, Phillip Prodger (ed.), Sofia Coppola (preface)
William Eggleston, Phillip Prodger (ed.), Sofia Coppola (text)
Pieter HUGO
signed
Eikoh / Eiko Hosoe, NAKAJIMA (Book Design)
signed
Werner BISCHOF, Marco Bischof (ed., text), Tania Samara Kuhn (ed.), Krstin Lubben (text), Fred Ritchin (text)
Gerry JOHANSSON, Greger Ulf Nilsson (ed.), Kamo no Chomei (text)
signed
Jacob Aue SOBOL, Finn Thrane (intro), Camilla JORGENSEN (Book Design)
signed
Jacob Aue SOBOL, Sun Hee Engelstoft (ed.)
Dennis HOPPER, Petra Giloy-Hirtz (ed.), Giloy-Hirtz (ed.)
Jeff WALL, Jean-Francois Chevrier (ed., text)
Wolfgang TILLMANS
Ed RUSCHA, Armin Zweite (ed.)
Dennis HOPPER, Michael Schmeling (ed.), Michael SCHMELLING (Book Design)
Gordon PARKS
William EGGLESTON
Roger BALLEN, Elisabeth Sussman (essay)
Torbjörn / Torbjørn Rodland / Rødland
Robert Adams, Rudolf Schwarz, Joshua Chuang (text), Wolfgang Pehnt (text), Albert Renger-Patzsch (photo)
Anton Corbijn, Franz Kaiser (ed.), Irma Boom (Book Design)
Josef / Joseph KOUDELKA
Henri CARTIER-BRESSON, Clément Chéroux (essay)
Henri CARTIER-BRESSON, CHARGESHEIMER, Rainer GAERTNER, Heinz HELD, Franz HUBMANN, Barbara KLEMM, Celia KÖRBER-LEUPOLD, Robert LEBECK,, Reinhard Matz (ed.), Wolfgang Vollmer (ed.)
CHARGESHEIMER, Deanne & Ed TEMPLETON, David Alan HARVEY, Ed VAN DER ELSKEN, Susan MEISELAS, Daido MORIYAMA, Stephen SHORE, Crist
Joel MEYEROWITZ, Ralph Goertz (ed.)
Joel MEYEROWITZ, Ralph Goertz (ed.)
John GOSSAGE (photos, design), Olivia Lahs-Gonzales (essay)
signed
Wolfgang TILLMANS, Johanna Burton (essay), Jan Verwoert (survey)
Letizia BATTAGLIA, Franco Zecchin (text), Marco Delogu (ed.)
Mary Ellen MARK
Martin PARR, Jeffrey Ladd (ed., text), Michael Fish (ed.), Thomas Weski (essay), Peter Turner (text)
Diane ARBUS, Ruth-Marion BARUCH, Jerry BERNDT, Bruce DAVIDSON, Robert FRANK, Lee FRIEDLANDER, Danny LYON, Gary WINOGRAND, Ernest WITHE, Andy Grundberg (ed.), Diane Arbus (text), Deborah Klochko (text)
Bernd und Hilla BECHER, Boris BECKER, Laurenz BERGES, Wendelin BOTTLÄNDER, Andi BRENNER, Miles COOLIDGE, Volker DÖHNE, Elger ESSER, Claudia FÄH, Werner Lippert (ed.) Christoph Schaden (ed.), Maren Polte (text), Gerald Schröder (text) und Jeffrey Ladd (text)
Daido Moriyama, Tsutatani Noriko (essay), Masafumi Fukagawa (essay), Koji Chike (Essay), Eikoh HOSOE(essay), Toshiyasu Notsu, Project (Book Design)
Ed RUSCHA, Jenny Brouws (ed.), Jenny Burton (ed.), Hermann Zschiegner (ed.)
Anders PETERSEN, Cosimo Bizzari (Text)
Candida Höfer, Wulf Kirsten (text), Gerda Wendermann (text)
Brassai, Sylvie Aubenas (Ed.), Quentin Bajac (ed.), Gyula Halasz Brassai (ed.)
ABBAS, Antoine D'AGATA, Bruce GILDEN, Harry GRUYAERT, Gilles PERESS, Gueorgui PINKHASSOV, Mark POWER, Alec SOTH, Donovan WYLIE,, Diane Dufour (ed.), MAGNUM Photos (ed.)
Joachim BROHM, SK-Stiftung Kultur / Landesgalerie Linz, (ed.), Gabriele Conrath-Scholl (text)
Nan Goldin, James Crump (ed.)
Lewis Baltz
Thomas Struth, Richard Sennett (essay)
August SANDER, Susanne Lange (text), Gabriele Conrath-Scholl (text)
Lewis Baltz (photos, design), Wolfgang Scheppe (text), Bernard FISCHER (Book Design)
Arno Fischer, Elke aus dem Moore (ed.), Matthias Flügge (text)
Ryan McGINLEY, Chris Kraus (text), John Kelsey (text), Gus Van Sant (text)
Willy Ronis, Markus Müller (ed.)
Trine Søndergaard (Sondergaard), Nicolai Howalt, Rasmus KOCH (Book Design)
signed
Robert FRANK
Robert FRANK
Tom WOOD, Manfred Heiting (ed.), Padraig TIMONEY (Book Design)
Lieko Shiga, Daishiro MORI (Book Design)
signed
Guy TILLIM
Walker Evans, Sarah Meister (ed.), Lincoln Kirstein (ed.)
Guy TILLIM
signed
Alec SOTH, Claudia OTT (Book Design)
Anders PETERSEN, Ingrid Fischer Jonge (preface), Marianne Birna Kleivan (essay & interview with Anders), Patric LEO (Book Design)
Anders PETERSEN, Patric LEO (Book Design)
Anders PETERSEN, Greger Ulf NILSON (ed., Book Design)
signed
Walter NIEDERMAYR