Michael KERSTGENS (photos, vorwort), Karsten Krampitz (essay)
signed
Michael KERSTGENS (photos, vorwort), Karsten Krampitz (essay)
signed
Sebastiao SALGADO (photos, introduction), Eric Nepomuceno (introduction), Lélia Wanick SALGADO (Book Design)
Sebastião SALGADO (photos, foreword), Alan Riding (essay), Lélia Wanick Salgado (ed., BOOK DESIGN)
Christian LUTZ, Pablo LAVALLEY (Book Design)
Sebastiao SALGADO, Wim Wenders & Juliano Ribeiro Salgado (ed.)
Dirk GEBHARDT, Lars HARMSEN (Book Design)
signed
Gaston PARIS, Florian Ebner (ed., text), Christoph Lind (ed., text), Claude W. Sui (ed., text) Alfried Wieczorek (text), Bernard Blistène (text), Mich
Dirk ALVERMANN, Christoph Danelzik-Brüggemann (ed.), Thomas Wiegand (text)
Anja NIEDRINGHAUS, Hannelore Fischer (ed.), Sonya Winterberg (text)
Don McCULLIN, Shoair Mavlian (ed., text), Simon Baker (ed.)
Dona ABBOUD, Christoph BANGERT, Adam BROOMBERG &B Oliver CHANARIN, Edmund CLARK, Geert VAN KESTEREN, Tim HETHERINGTON, Donovan WYLIE, Karen Fromm (ed.), Sophia Greiff (ed.), Anna Stemmler (ed.)
Anja NIEDRINGHAUS, Anne-Marie Backmann (ed., text)
Lee MILLER, Catherine LEROY,Susan MEISELAS, Anja NIEDRINGHAUS, Carolyn COLE, Françoise DEMULDER, Christine SPENGLER, Gerda TARO, Anne-Marie Beckmann (ed.), Felicity Korn (ed.)
Richard MOSSE (photos, concept, text), Behrouz Boochani (poem), Paul K. Saint-Amour (essay), Judith Butler (essay)
Gordon PARKS
Luca ZANETTI, Anamaria Bedoya Builes (text). Afredo Molane (text)
Hans-Michael Koetzle (ed., text)
Ansel ADAMS, Manuel ÁLVAREZ-BRAVO, Nobuyoshi ARAKI, Diane ARBUS, Richard AVEDON, David BAILEY, Elmer BATTERS, Peter BEARD, Cecil BEATO, Hans-Michael Koetzle (ed., text)
Raymond DEPARDON (photos, design), Philippe Séclier (ed., text), Jordan Alves (ed.), Xavier BARRAL (Book Design)
Gordon PARKS, Maren Stange (ed., text)
Robert CAPA, Beaumont-Maillet (ed.)
Werner BISCHOF, Marco Bischof (ed.), Simon Maurer (text), Peter Zimmermann (ed.)
Sebastiao SALGADO
Erich LESSING, Alistair Crawford (ed.), Angelica Bäumer (text), Davis Hermges (text)
Bernd und Hilla BECHER, Karl BLOSSFELDT, August SANDER, Karl PAWEK, Evelyn RICHTER, Rudolf SCHÄFER, Sarah E. James (ed.)
Luca ZANETTI (photos, text), Anamaria Bedoya Builes (text), Alfredo Molano (text)
Thomas KERN (photos, text), Nadine Olonetzky (ed.), Georg Brunold (text), Yanick Lahens (text), Hi-Visuelle Gestaltung (Book Design)
Ludovic BALLAND (photos, design), Brice Matthieusent (preface), Rahel OBERHUMMER (Book Design)
Alex MAJOLI
Paula BRONSTEIN, Christina Lamb (essay), Kim Barker (foreword)
signed
Herbert LIST (photos, text), Jo VON KALCKREUTH (Jacket Design)
Robert CAPA, Diethart Kerbs (ed., text)
René BURRI, Hans Magnus Enzensberger (text)
Henri CARTIER-BRESSON, Jacques MAILLOT (Book Design)
Henri CARTIER-BRESSON
Henri CARTIER-BRESSON (photos), Peter Galassi (ed., text)
Emil / Emilem FAFEK, Ondrej Neff (introduction), Vytiskla SVOBODA (Book Design)
René BURRI, Hans-Michael Koetzle (essay)
Jananne AL-ANI, Luc DELAHAYE, Harun FAROCKI, An-My Lê, Paola DE PIETRI, Walid RAAD, Jo RACTLIFFE, Till ROESKENS, Eyal WEIZMAN, Donovan W, Diane Dufour (ed.), Jean-Yves Jouannais (ed.)
Bruno BARBEY, Henri CARTIER BRESSON, Thomas HOEPKER, Jean GAUMY, Bruce GILDEN, Guy LE QUERREC, Inge MORATH , Martin PARR, Gilles PERES, Magnum (ed.)
Werner BISCHOF, Wim van Sinderen (text), Stephan CSIKóS (Book Design)
Joshua GORDON, Jack KIMBERLEY (Book Design)
Susan MEISELAS, Marta Gili (foreword), Carles Guerra (forword, text), Ariella Azoulay (text), Eduardo Cadava (text), Marianne Hirsch (text), Kristen Lubben (text), Isin Önol (text), Pia Viewing (text)
Erich LESSING, George Korad (text), Francois Kejto (text), Nicholas Bauqueta (text)
Stanley GREENE (photos, text), Danny Wilcox FRAZIER (photos, text), Alan CHIN (photos, text), Carlos Javier ORTIZ (photos, text), Donna, Leah Bendavid-Val (ed.)
Margaret BOURKE-WHITE, Oliva Maria Rubio (text), Sean M. Quimby
David THOMSON, Melanie MUES (Book Design)
Thomas DWORZAK
Tony VACCARO, Michael Konze (ed.), Claudia FREY (Book Design)
Felice BEATO, David Harris (text), Lyman P. Van Slyke (text)
Dmitri BALTERMANTS, Olga Sviblova (text)
Robert LEBECK, Ralf Beil (ed.. text), Alexander Kraus (ed., text), Michael Glasmeier (text), Fabian Köster (text), Aleksandar Nedelkovski (text), St, Cordula LEBECK (Book Design)
Gunnar SCHMIDT (text), Edition Imorde (ed.)
Henri CARTIER-BRESSON, Walker EVANS, Nan GOLDIN, Mary Ellen MARK, James NACHTWEY, Sebastiao SALGADO, W. Eugene SMITH,, Mary Panzer (ed., text), Christian Caujolle (ed.)
Larry BURROWS, Robert CAPA, Roger FENTON, Lewis HINE, Frank HURLEY, Mary Ellen MARK, James NACHTWEY, Sebastião SALGADO, Reuel Golden (ed.), SMITH (Book Design)
Koen WESSING, Jeffrey Ladd (ed., text), Pauline Terreehorst (text)
Nina BERMAN, Michael Shaw (afterword)
Nina BERMAN, Kimberly Stevens (text, drawings), Teun VAN DER HEIJDEN (Book Design)
Nina BERMAN, Verlyn Klinkenborg (essay)
Meinrad SCHADE, Nadine Olonetzky (ed., text), Fred Ritchin (text), Mikhail Schischkin (text), Daniel Wechlin (text)
Meinrad SCHADE (photos, text)
Sophie RISTELHUEBER, Jeffrey Ladd (ed., text), Marc Mayer (text)
Henri CARTIER-BRESSON (photos)
Stanley GREENE
Hosam KATAN (photos, text), Anne Marie Beckmann (text), Mohammed al-Khatib text), Hassan Katan (text), Mohammed Khair Hak (text), Carsten Stormer 8text), Loreen LAMPE, Hosam KATAN, Sebastian MOOCK (Book Design)
Enrique METINIDES, Trisha Ziff (ed.)
Adam BROOMBERG & Oliver CHANARIN
Kazuma OBARA
Bieke DEPOORTER, Ruth Vandewalle (ed.), MEVIS & VAN DEURSEN (book Design)
signed
Milli BAU, Julica Norouzi (ed.), Susann STEFANZIEN (Book Design)
Kent KLICH, Dragana Vujanovic Östlind (ed.), Loiuse Wolthers (ed.), Judith Butler (essay), Mette Sandbye (essay), Raji Sourani (essay), Eyal Weizman, BANKERWESSEL (Book Design)
Gideon MENDEL, Paul Mason (text), Dominique Malaquais (text)
Peter VAN AGTMAEL, Olivia ARTHUR, Dominic NAHR, Moses SAMAN
Guy TILLIM
Richard MOSSE (photos, text), Adam Hochschild (text), Emily LESSARD (Book Design)
Noriko HAYASHI (photos, text), Hisaki MATSUMOTO (Book Design)
Letizia BATTAGLIA
Letizia BATTAGLIA
Marie GOSLICH, Krystyna Kauffmann (ed., text), Richard Reisen (ed.), Rolf Sachsse (text)
Giulio RIMONDI (photos, text), Christian Caujolle (ed., text)
Charles HARBUTT, Joan Liftin (ed.), Yolanda CUOMO (Book Design)
Dirk ALVERMANN
signed
Dirk ALVERMANN
Richard MOSSE, Giorgio Agamben (text)
Ernst Haas, William E. Ewing (ed.)
Sebastiao SALGADO, Lélia Wanick SALGADO (Book Design)
Josef / Joseph KOUDELKA
Kürsat / Kursad BAYHAN
signed
Sara GALBIATI, Peter Helles ERIKSEN, Tobias Selnaes MARKUSSEN, IRON FLAG (Book Design)
René BURRI, Hans Ulrich Obrist (preface), Philipp Keel (text) und Hans-Michael Koetzle
Michael KERSTGENS, Stefan Berger (text), Christoph Fasel (text) and Theo Steegmann (text)
signed
Maryam ZANDI, Hossein FILIZADEH (Biook Design)
Edmund CLARK, Crofton Black (ed.), Eyal Weizman (essay), Ben WEAVER (Book Design)
Ansel ADAMS, Lola Álvarez BRAVO, Werner BISCHOF, Margaret BOURKE-WHITE, Bill BRANDT, Ernst BRUNNER, Robert CAPA, Henri CARTIER-BRESSON, Museum of Modern Art (ed.), Edward Steichen (text), Carl Sandburg (text)
Christoph BANGERT, Chiho BANGERT (Book Design)
Anton KUSTERS, David Alan Harvey (foreword)
Peter VAN AGTMAEL
Peter VAN AGTMAEL
Ricardo Arispe, Marcel Del Castillo (text, curator)
Ricardo Arispe, Marcel Del Castillo (text, curator)
Max PENSON, Ildar Galeyev (ed.), Miron Penson (ed.)
Luc Delahaye
Robert CAPA (= Endre Ernö, später André Friedmann), Bernard Lebrun (ed.), Michel Lefebvre (ed.), John Morris (preface)
Robert CAPA (= Endre Ernö, später André Friedmann)
Werner BISCHOF, Marco Bischof (ed., text), Tania Samara Kuhn (ed.), Krstin Lubben (text), Fred Ritchin (text)
Moises SAMAN (photos, design), Daria Birang (ed. & collages), Marco Zanella (post prod.), Daria BIRANG (Book Design) & Sybren (SYB) KUIPER
Paulo NOZOLINO
Paulo NOZOLINO, Hans Werner HOLZWARTH (Book Design)
Lee MILLER, Becky E. Conekin (ed.)
Lee MILLER (photos), Becky E. Conekin (ed.)
Lee Miller, Walter Moser (ed.) & Klaus Albrecht Schröder (ed.), Anna Hanreich (text), Astrid Mahler (text), Elissa Mailänder (text) & Ute Wrocklage, Manuel RADDE (Book Design)
Robert KNOTH & Antoinette DE JONG, Iris Sikking / Paradox (ed.), Jeroen KUMMER & Arthur HERRMAN (Book Design)
signed
Marcus BLEASDALE, John Le Carré (foreword), Teun VAN DER HEIJDEN / Heijdens Karwei (Book Design)
Sergiy LEBEDYNSKYY & Vladyslav KRASNOSHCHOK, (=SHILO group), FLUUT (Book Design)
Laura EL-TANTAWY, Sybren (SYB) KUIPER (Book Design)
Miron ZOWNIR, Jana Fuchs (ed.), Kateryna Mishchenko (text), Katharina KÖHLER & Wolfgang SCHWÄRZLER (Book Design)
Miron ZOWNIR, Jana Fuchs (ed.), Kateryna Mishchenko (text), Katherina KÖHLER & Wolfgang SCHWÄRZLER (Book Design)
Klara KALLSTRÖM, Thobias FÄLDT, 1:2:3 (Book Design)
Hillie DE ROOIJ, Jan Postma (text), Rob VAN HOESEL (Book Design)
signed
Gordon PARKS
Gordon PARKS
Max PAM, Stephen Muecke (essay)
Max PAM, Titus NEMETH (Book Design for cover's claimshell)
signed
Edmund CLARK
signed
Josef / Joseph KOUDELKA
Henri CARTIER-BRESSON, Clément Chéroux (essay)
Henri CARTIER-BRESSON, CHARGESHEIMER, Rainer GAERTNER, Heinz HELD, Franz HUBMANN, Barbara KLEMM, Celia KÖRBER-LEUPOLD, Robert LEBECK,, Reinhard Matz (ed.), Wolfgang Vollmer (ed.)
Adam LACH
signed
Letizia BATTAGLIA, Giuseppe Fava (text), Diego Mormorio (text), Michele Perriera (text), Franco Zecchin (text), Mario PELITI (Book Design)
Leo RUBINFIEN
Christoph BANGERT, Teun VAN DER HEIJDEN (Book Design), Chiho BANGERT, Klaus KEHRER
signed
Mary Ellen MARK
Vladislav KRASNOSHEK, Sergiy LEBEDINSKYY, Ilkin HUSEYNOV (Book Design)
Maison Europeenne de la Photographie, Paris (ed.), Deutsche Gesellschaft für Photographie e.v.( ed.), Hans Ulrich Obrist (text)
Florian Ebner (ed.), Constanze Wicke (ed.)
Enrique METINIDES, Véronique Ricardoni (ed.), Sybren (SYB) KUIPER (Book Design)
Bill Perlmutter, Oliver SELTMANN (Book Design)
Eli WEINBERG, Alf KHUMALO, David GOLDBLATT, Peter MAGUBANE, Ian BERRY, Okwui Enwezor (ed., text)
Martin PARR (ed.), Gerry BADGER (ed.)
Martin PARR (ed.), Gerry Badger (ed.)
MAN RAY, Roberto Koch (ed.)
Martin PARR (ed.), Gerry Badger (ed.)
Lee MILLER, Kerstin Stremmel (ed.)
Kursat Bayhan, Mary Ellen Mark (preface)
Frits Gierstberg (ed.), Rik Suermondt (ed.)
Horacio Fernandez (ed.)
Hans-Michael Koetzle (ed.)
Manfred Heiting (ed.), Roland Jaeger (text)
Nobuyoshi ARAKI, Ken DOMON, Masahisa FUKASE, Shigeo GOCHO, Graphic Shudan, Hiroshi HAMAYA, Eikoh HOSOE, Kenji ICHIGURO, Tetsuya ICHIMURA,, Ivan Vartanian (ed.), Ryuichi Kaneko (essay), Rita JULES + Miko McGINTY (Book Design)
Henri CARTIER-BRESSON, Agnès Sire (ed.)
Susan MEISELAS, Claire Rosenberg (ed.), Susan MITCHELL (Book Design)
Paul ALMÁSY, Klaus Kleinschmidt (Ed.)
Susan MEISELAS
Gordon PARKS
Dirk ALVERMANN
Dirk ALVERMANN
Abisag TÜLLMANN, Martha Caspers (text), Kristina Lowis (text), Ulrike May (text), Monika Haas (text), Barbara Lauterbach (text), Katharina Sykora (text)
Hans-Michael Koetzle (ed.)
Ansel ADAMS, Manuel ÁLVAREZ-BRAVO, Nobuyoshi ARAKI, Diane ARBUS, Richard AVEDON, David BAILEY, Elmer BATTERS, Peter BEARD, Cecil BEATO, Hans-Michael Koetzle (ed.)
Walker EVANS, Dorothea LANGE, Arthur ROTHSTEIN, Jack DELANO, Gordon PARKS, Gilles Mora (ed.), Beverly W. Brannan (ed.)
Juliet Hacking (ed.)
Kent KLICH, Gösta Flemming (ed.), Tina ENGHOFF (Book Design)
signed
Sebastiao SALGADO, Lelia Wanick Salgado (Book Design)
Sebastiao SALGADO, Lélia Wanick SALGADO (Book Design)
signed
Pieter HUGO
signed
Guy TILLIM
signed
Guy TILLIM
signed
Paolo PELLEGRIN
signed