Hennric JOKEIT, Sean O'Toole (foreword)
John KIPPIN (photos, text), Alistair Robinson (ed., text), Frits Gierstberg (text), Madeleine Kennedy (text), Carol McKay (text), Russell Roberts (text), Brett Roger, Alison BARRATT (Book Design)
Mario MARINO, Thomas und Regina Starke (ed.), Ulrich Rüter (text), Daniel LASETZKE (Book Design)
Juergen TELLER (photos), Ute und Werner MAHLER (photos), Pari DUKOVIC (photos), Brigitte LACOMBE (photos), Paolo PELLEGRIN (photos), Schaubühne Berlin (ed.), Christoph Amend (text), Thomas Ostermeier (text), Joseph Pearson (text), Dirk Peitz (text), Ingo Taubho, Pascal SCHÖNEGG (Book Design)
Mattia VACCA (photos), Emanuele AMIGHETTI (photos), Philip Di Salvo (ed.), Contributors: Luigi Mastrodonato, Andrea Quadroni, Alessandro Ronchi, Marco Bernardi, Stefania Guerra., Giovanni Egeo MARCHI (Art dir.)
Andres Orjuela (ed.), Verónica FIEIRAS (Book Design)
Lorenzo CASTORE (photos, text), Wojciech Nowicki (text), Nathanael REULING and Eloi GIMENO (Book Design)
signed
Agata GRZYBOWSKA (photos, edit, interviews), Grzegorz Kosmale (photo ed.), Aleksandra Szymczyk (photo & text ed.), Anna Theiss (photo ed.), Aneta KOWALCZYK (Book Design, photo ed.)
signed
Patrick GALBATS (photos, text, design), Michèle Walerich (ed.), Armand Quetsch (ed.), Chacun sa Chimère (text), György Dalos, (text) Joel Le Pavous (text), Daniel WAGENER (Book Design)
Michal SIAREK, Marek Matyanka (text), Michal Murawski (text), Olga LACNA (Book Design)
Allan SEKULA, Laleh Khalili (introduction)
Christian André STRAND
signed
Stefan BLADH, Anders PETERSEN (foreword), Jesper ÖRTEGREN (Book Design)
signed
Stefan BLADH, Jesper ÖRTEGREN (Book Design)
Victor BURGIN, Morgan CROWCRAFT-BROWN (Book Design)
Olga KRAVETS, Maria MORINA & Oksana YUSHKO
Wendy MARIJNISSEN (photos, design), Gerard LEYSEN (Book Design)
signed
Martin ERRICHIELLO & Filippo MENICHETTI, Vittorio Iervese (text), Marcello Anselmo (text), Nicholas POLLI (Book Design)
Harry GRUYAERT (photos, text), Dimitri Verlhust (text), Xavier BARRAL (Book Design)
signed
Nina KORHONEN, Göran Sommardal (text), Patric LEO (Book Design)
signed
Krass CLEMENT, Simon LAUTROP, Jorgen Haugen Sorensen
Robert FRANK, Philip Brookman (ed.)
Jacques Henri LARTIGUE, Martine d’Astier (ed., text) Martine Ravache (text)
Pierre CROM, Eva Cukier (text)
Sina NIEMEYER, Eva KUNZ (Book Design)
Erich LESSING, Alistair Crawford (ed.), Angelica Bäumer (text), Davis Hermges (text)
Lin Yu CHIH (photos), Carlo Levi (texts), Matilde Vittoria Laricchia (copywriter), Valentino BARACHINI (Book Design)
Bernd und Hilla BECHER, Karl BLOSSFELDT, August SANDER, Karl PAWEK, Evelyn RICHTER, Rudolf SCHÄFER, Sarah E. James (ed.)
Peter WATERSCHOOT, Joel VAN AUDENHAEGE (Book Design)
Massimo CALABRIA, Marco Paolini (text), M.C.MATARWEH (Book Design)
Sven MARTSON, John T. Hill (afterword), Claudia Roth (preface), Richard REISEN (Book Design)
Jean MOLITOR, Nadine Barth (ed.), Kajija Voss (text), Julia WAGNER, grafikanstalt (Book Design)
Vanessa WINSHIP, David Chandler (essay)
Hayahisa TOMIYASU
Luca ZANETTI (photos, text), Anamaria Bedoya Builes (text), Alfredo Molano (text)
Thomas KERN (photos, text), Nadine Olonetzky (ed.), Georg Brunold (text), Yanick Lahens (text), Hi-Visuelle Gestaltung (Book Design)
Ludovic BALLAND (photos, design), Brice Matthieusent (preface), Rahel OBERHUMMER (Book Design)
Alex MAJOLI
William GEDNEY, Gilles Mora (ed., text), Margaret Sartor (text), Lisa McCarty (text)
Michael SCHMIDT
Ulrich WÜST, Bernd Heise (ed.), Matthias Flügge (text)
Paula BRONSTEIN, Christina Lamb (essay), Kim Barker (foreword)
signed
Michael SCHMIDT, Stiftung für Fotografie und Medienkunst (ed.), Archiv Michael Schmidt (ed.), Einar Schleef (text), Janos Frecot (text), Karin Schmidt (text), Thomas Weski (text)
VD (= Vincent Delbrouck, photos, design), Philippe KOUENE (Book Design)
signed
VD (= Vincent Delbrouck, photos, design), Philippe KOUENE (Book Design)
VD (= Vincent Delbrouck, photos, design), Philippe KOUENE (Book Design)
signed
Kiyoshi SUZUKI, Machiel Botman (ed., text, design), Yoko Suzuki (text), Hans MIEDEMA (Book Design) with Ype van Gorkum, Marco Wiegers, Wim Melis, Olaf Veenstra and Machiel Botman
Harry GRUYAERT (photos, text), Dimitri Verlhust (text)
Josef / Joseph KOUDELKA, Francois Barré (text), Francois Hébel
Morten ANDERSEN, Terje Thorsen (poem)
signed
Bastiaan WOUDT, Erik Vroons (text), Roy KAHMANN (Book Design)
Lotte JACOBI, Otto Steinert (ed., curator, foreword, cover picture), Ute Eskildsen (ed., curator), Hellmuth Karasek (text), Inge OSSWALD (Book Design)
Josef STOFFELS (Fotos), Grütter (ed.), Stefanie Grebe (ed.)
Erich GRISAR, Heinrich Theodor Grütter (ed.), Stefan Mühlhofer (ed.), Stefanie Grebe (ed.), Andrea Zupancic (ed.)
Stephan VANFLETEREN
signed
Stephan VANFLETEREN (photos, text, design), Gerry Lopez (text), Tim BISSCHOP (Book Design)
signed
Max SHER, Kate Bush (essay), Max Trudolyubov (essay), Nuria Fatykhova (foreword)
Eikoh / Eiko HOSOE (photos, text), Marc Feutsel (text), Akira MABUCHI (Book Design)
signed
Emil / Emilem FAFEK, Ondrej Neff (introduction), Vytiskla SVOBODA (Book Design)
Veejay VILLAFRANCA, Teun VAN DER HEJDEN (Book Design)
signed
Erich LESSING, George Korad (text), Francois Kejto (text), Nicholas Bauqueta (text)
Raoul HAUSMANN, Cécile Bargues (ed., text), Nik Cohn (essay), David Benassayag (ed.), David Barriet & Béatrice Didier
Laszlo / László MOHOLY-NAGY, Andreas Haus (ed., text)
Tony VACCARO, Michael Konze (ed.), Claudia FREY (Book Design)
Dmitri BALTERMANTS, Olga Sviblova (text)
Tom WOOD, Farley (text), Jérome Sother (ed.)
Richard BILLINGHAM, Jeffrey Ladd (ed., text),, Charlotte Cotton (text)
Nobuyoshi ARAKI (photos, essay), Ladd(ed., text), Ivan Vartanian (text)
Keld HELMER-PETERSEN (photos, essay), Jeffrey Ladd (ed., text), Mette Sandbye (text)
Ed VAN DER ELSKEN (photos, essay), Jeffrey Ladd (ed., text), Frits Gierstberg (text)
Philipp Oswalt (Bauhaus Dessau, ed.), Henri Cartier-Bresson (photos), 1kilo (Book Design)
Laszlo / László MOHOLY-NAGY, Hans M. Wingler (ed.), Otto Stelzer (preface), Herbert BAYER (Cover)
Laszlo / László MOHOLY-NAGY, Jeffrey Ladd (ed., text), David Evans (text), Franz Roh (original essay)
Alexey Brodovitch / Brodowitsch, Jeffrey Ladd (ed., text), Kerry William Purcell (text), Edwin Denby (text)
Zdenek TMEJ, Jeffrey Ladd (ed., text), Vladimir Birgus (text), Alexandra Urbanova (translated origianl essay)
Paul GRAHAM, Jeffrey Ladd (ed., text), David Chandler (text)
Nobuyoshi ARAKI, Inga Graeve-Ingelmann (ed., text), Yasufumi Nakamori (text), Koji Taki (original essay)
Koen WESSING, Jeffrey Ladd (ed., text), Pauline Terreehorst (text)
Yutaka TAKANASHI, Jeffrey Ladd (ed., text), Gerry Badger (text), Gozo Yoshimasu (text)
Eugene ATGET, Jeffrey Ladd (ed., text), Pierre Mac Orlan (essay), David Campany (essay)
Eugene ATGET, Jeffrey Ladd (ed., text), Pierre Mac Orlan (essay), David Campany (essay)
Robert FRANK (photos), Laura Israel (dir.)
Robert FRANK, Jack Kerouac (preface)
Paul KRANZLER / Andrew PHELPS, Alard von Kittlitz (text), Isabel LATZA (Book Design)
Uwe BEDENBECKER (photos, text, design)
Stephan VANFLETEREN, David Van Reybrouck (text)
Eddo Hartmann, Koen De Ceuster (intro)
John WILLIAMS, Rolf Sachse (ed., text), Wolfgang Zurborn (ed.), Richard Reisen (Book Design)
Juliane HERRMANN (photos, text), Yasha Beresiner (text), James Anderson (text), Emmy VAN THIEL (Book Design)
signed
Saskia AUKEMA, Prof. Annelies Moore (afterword), Sybren (SYB) KUIPER (Book Design)
Christian VAN DER KOOY (photos, text), Anastasiia (text), Iris Sikking (ed.), Rob VAN HOESEL (Book Design)
signed
Patricio Binaghi (ed., text), Juan Varela (text), Pablo Bautista (text), Francisco Salvador (text), Aitor BAIGORRI (Book Design), Matt WILLEY (Cover Design)
Arturo SOTO, Kevin Coleman (text), Rob VAN HOESEL (Book Design)
Claudia JAGUARIBE, Gabriela CASTRO/Gustavo MARCHETTI/ Paulo André CHAGAS/ Stephanie Y. SHU (Book Design)
signed
Eiji OHASHI, Kazuko Sekiji (afterword)
Robert ADAMS, Amy Pastan (ed.), Richard B. Woodward (afterword), Katy HOMANS (Book Design)
Jungjin LEE
Rimaldas VIKSRAITIS / Vikšraitis, Gintaras Česonis (ed.), Thomas Schirmböck (ed.), text), Tom MRAZAUSKAS (BookmDesign)
signed
Michael KENNA, Pierre Bessard (text, ed.), Fabien Ribery (text: 'photography as a hymn'), Joanna STARCK (cover, design concept)
Annelies de Mey (photos, design), Jurgen MAELFEYT (Book Design)
Peter GRANSER, Robert Lax (poem), PARAT.CC (Book Design)
Karl-Ludwig LANGE (photos), Matthias Harder (ed.), Detlev PUSCH (Book Design)
Nobuyoshi ARAKI, Koji Taki (original essay)
Michael SCHMIDT, Stiftung für Fotografie und Medienkunst (ed.), Archiv Michael Schmidt (ed.), Einar Schleef (text), Janos Frecot (text), Karin Schmidt (text), Thomas Weski (text)
Bauhaus-Archive (ed.), A. Bähr (text), S. Daiter (text), J. Grimes (text), S. Hoiman (text), K. Lowis (text), E. Siegel (text)
Donna Gustafson (ed., text), Andrés Mario Zervigón (ed., text), S. M. Miller (text), J. Tulovsky (text) 
Rudolf Holtappel, Bernd und Hilla Becher, Joachim Brohm, Jitka Hanzlová, Stiftung Situation Kunst (ed.), Silke von Berswordt-Wallrabe (text), Maria Spiegel (text,) Heinz Liesbrock (text), Irina Lammert, Saskia Helena KRUSE (Book Design)
Özlem ALTIN, Reinhard Braun (ed.)
Ursula ARNOLD, Arno FISCHER, Evelyn RICHTER, Jeanette Stoschek (ed.), Patricia Werner (ed.)
Peter DEKENS (photos, concept, text), Dirk De Wachter (preface), Rob VAN HOESEL (Book Design)
Gian BUTTURINI, Martin Parr (ed., text), Allen Ginsberg (text)
André LÜTZEN (photos, book design), Joseph Conrad (excerpts from his nautic diary 1890), Hannes Wanderer (Book Design)
Tsar FEDORSKY (photos, text)
Kadir VAN LOHUIZEN, Victor LEVIE, Barbara HERRMAN (Book Design)
Stanley GREENE
Hosam KATAN (photos, text), Anne Marie Beckmann (text), Mohammed al-Khatib text), Hassan Katan (text), Mohammed Khair Hak (text), Carsten Stormer 8text), Loreen LAMPE, Hosam KATAN, Sebastian MOOCK (Book Design)
Philippe HALSMAN, Anna Feldhaus (ed., text)
Alexander FRÖDE, Frank Dommert (text)
Christoph Schaden (ed., text), LVR-Landesmuseum Bonn, Adelheid Komenda (text), Gerald Schröder (text), Mona Schubert (text), Peter KRÜLL (Buchgestaltung)
Enrique METINIDES, Trisha Ziff (ed.)
Robert ADAMS, Derek BENNETT, Joachim BROHM, David GOLDBLATT, Candida HÖFER, Miyako ISHIUCHI, Ute KLOPHAUS, Karl C. KUGEL, Boris MiIKHAI, Barbara Engelbach (ed., text), Jennifer Crowley (text), Lena Fritasch (text), Laszlo Glozer (text), Shanay Jhaveri (text), Jasmina Merz (text), Andreas Prinzing (text), Inka Schube (text)
Lisa ELIMALEH, Anne McCrary Sullivan (text, poem)
signed
Adolphe BRAUN, Ulrich Pohlmann (Hrsg.), text, Paul Mellenthin (Hrsg., text), Franziska Kunze, Jan von Bevern (text), Aziza Gril-Mariotte (text), Christian Kempf (text), Dorothea Peters (text), Marie Robert (text), Bernd Stiegl
The Aftermath Project, Sara Terry (preface), Clare Cavanagh (essay), Wislawa Szymborska (poem), Teun VAN DER HEIJDEN (Book Design)
Dougie WALLACE
Peter MATHIS (photos, text), Jan Kirsten Biener (text)
M L CASTEEL, Jörg Colberg (text), Ken MacLeish (text)
Chikara UMIHARA, Sybren KUIPER (SYB), Book Design
signed
Thomas Kempas (ed.), Karl Steinorth (text)
Donald WEBER (photographs, text), Larry Frolick (text), Kevin Robbie (text), Teun VAN DER HEIJDEN (Book Design), Separations: Sebastiaan HANEKROOT
signed
Rebecca TOPAKIAN
signed
Sandrine LOPEZ (photos, design)
signed
Yusuf SEVINCLI, Nilüfer Sasmazer (text), Ata KAM (Book Design)
Koji ONAKA, Yasunori Hoki (ed.)
signed
Sylvie Meunier (ed.), Patrick Tourneboeuf (ed.)
Nicolò DEGIORGIS
Brian GRIFFIN, Terry Rawlings (text), Paul Gorman (essay)
Amaury A CUNHA (photos, design), Sébastien DUPUY (Book Design)
signed
Igor POSNER, Mary Di Luca (short story), Bonnie BRIANT (Book Design)
Erdem VAROL, Sennur ONAN (Book Design)
signed
Bieke DEPOORTER, Ruth Vandewalle (ed.), MEVIS & VAN DEURSEN (book Design)
signed
Yusuke YAMATANI, Yatoshi SUZUKI (Book Design)
signed
Antoine D'AGATA, Yasunori Hoki (ed.), Koichi HARA (Book Design)
Rob HORNSTRA, Hans Loos, Arnold van Bruggen
signed
Rob HORNSTRA, Hans Loos (text), Arnold van Bruggen (text), Sybren ('SYB') KUIPER (Book Design)
Rob HORNSTRA, Sybren (SYB) KUIPER (Book Design)
signed
Benoît/ Benoit FOUGEIROL, Jean-Christophe BAILLY (text), Jérôme Saint-Loubert BIÉ (Book Design)
signed
Léa HABOURDIN (photos, ed.), Gustavo Alemán (ed.), Jorge Fernández PUEBLA (Book Design)
signed
Laia ABRIL, Ramon PEZ (Book Design)
Margot WALLARD, Greger Ulf NILSON (Book Design)
signed
Stefan HAMMER, Wolfgang Zurborn (image dialogue)
signed
Stefan HAMMER, Lu Xun (short story), Richard REISEN (Book Design)
signed
Klavdij SLUBAN, Matsuo Basho (text), LES GRAPHIQUANTS (Book Design)
signed
Hiroyuki TAKENOUCHI / 竹之内祐幸, Chikako SUZUKI (Book Design)
signed
Gil RIGOULET (photos, text), LES GRAPHIQUANTS (Book Design)
signed
Karl BLOSSFELDT, Cees Nooteboom (essay), Helga von Beuningen (übersetzung)
Kunstmuseum Wolfsburg (ed.), Antonín Dufek (text), Björn Egging (text), Ivo Kranzfelder (text), Ulrich Pohlmann (text), Bernd Stiegler (text)
Margaret M. DE LANGE, Fruitmachine (Book Design)
Nina KORHONEN, Gösta Fleming (ed.), Agneta Klingspor (text)
signed
Nico KRIJNO, Sophie Wright (text), Sean O'Toole (curator)
Anton Lepashov (ed., book design), Nadya Sheremetova (curator)
Andreas ACKERUP, Peter Bergman (text)
Annika Thörn Legzdins (photos, text), Johan Hedbäck (text), Linnéa CARLSON (Book Design)
signed
Christina OTTOSON ÖYGARDEN, Linda Boström Knausgard (text, poems)
Thomas WAGSTRÖM / Wågström, Karl Ove Knausgard (essay)
signed
Erhan Can AKBULUT (photos, book design)
Kikuji KAWADA, Rei Matsuda (afterword)
Karl BLOSSFELDT (photos, text), Ann und Jürgen Wilde (ed.), Ulrike Meyer Stump und Simone Förster (ed.), Christoph Ransmayr (text), Neo Rauch (text), Bernhard Maaz (text), Ben, Stephan MÜLLER (Book Design)
Carolyn DRAKE, Sybren (SYB) KUIPER (Book Design)
signed
Nobuyoshi ARAKI, MATCH (Book Design)
Krass CLEMENT (photos, ed.), Dan MOGFORD (Cover design)
Rafal MILACH (photographs, text), Maciej Pisuk (text), Karol Szymkowiak (text)
signed
René GROEBLI, Daniel Blochwitz (foreword)
signed
Nobuyoshi ARAKI, Gozo Hiromi Kitazawa (ed., text), Gozo Yoshimasu (text), Juergen TELLER (text), Seiichi FURUYA (text), Miyako ISHIUCHI (text), Daido
Rita PUIG-SERRA COSTA, Dani PUJALTE, AFFAIRE Projects (Book Design)
signed
Rimaldas VIKSRAITIS / Vikšraitis, Adam Mazur (text), Gintaraas Cesonis (ed.)
signed
Marine LANIER, Emmanuelle Pagano (text)
Sakiko NOMURA, Satoshi MACHIGUCHI (Book Design)
signed
Óscar / Oscar MÓNZON / Monzon Moreno
Jon RAFMAN (ed, text), Kate Steinmann (ed., text), Joanne McNeil (text), Sohrab Mohebbi (text), Gabrielle Moser (text)
HAUBITZ+ZOCHE, Christian LANGE, Ibrahim ÖZTAS (Book Design)
Masako TOMIYA, Bureau KAYSER (Book Design),Cover artwork: Satsuki SHIBUYA
Ruth VAN BEEK
signed
Rocco VENEZIA, Colin Pantall (foreword), Francesca Serravalle (essay), Mauro BUBBICO (Book Design)
signed
Chris STEELE-PERKINS, Richard Smith (text)
Jörn Dege (ed.), Mathias Zeiske (ed.), Marcel Beyer (text), excerpts from works by Jean Baptiste LAMARCK, Luke HOWARD, Johann Wolfgang GOETHE, John RuUSKIN, Gerard Manley HOP, Helmut VÖLTER (text, Book design)
Pedro GUIMARAES, Pedro Duraes (poem), Joana DURAES (Book Design)
signed
Alessandro PERINI (ed., text), Nicholas Comino (afterword), Austin Smith (text),, Hajime Kimura (japaese translation)
signed
Piotr UKLANSKI, Hanna WILLIAMSON-KOLLER (Book Design)
Juan RULFO, Andrew Dempsey (text), Paulina Millán (text), Víctor Jiménez (text), Jorge Cepeda (text)
Nicolas JANOWSKI, Verónica Fieiras (ed.), Martín Bollati (ed.),, Luis De Lasa (text)
Brad FEUERHELM, Verónica Fieiras (ed.), Martín Bollati (ed.)
Verónica FIEIRAS (ed.), Martín Bollati (ed.), Rigoberto Diaz Julián (ed.)
Viviane SASSEN, Maria Barnas (poem)
Helen LEVITT, Thomas Zander (ed.), Marvin Hoshino (ed.), David Campany (foreword)
Dirk BRAECKMAN, Eva Wittocx (ed., text), Douglas Fogle (essay), Hubert von Amelunxen (essay)
Kent KLICH, Dragana Vujanovic Östlind (ed.), Loiuse Wolthers (ed.), Judith Butler (essay), Mette Sandbye (essay), Raji Sourani (essay), Eyal Weizman (essay), Louise Wolthers (essay), Susan Meiselas (conv
Wawrzyniec KOLBUSZ, Mateusz Sarello (ed.), Krzysztof Pijarski (essay)
Kou INOSE, Mayu Ishikura (ed.), Daido Moriyama (text)
signed
Xavier MISERACHS, Ramon Pez, Laia Abril
Ursula SCHULZ-DOMBURG, Hartwig Fischer (text)
Björn LARSSON, Sebastian WADSTED (Book Design)
JH ENGSTRÖM (Engstroem), Christian Caujolle (text), Patric LEO (Book Design)
Giacomo BRUNELLI, Alison Nordström (foreword)
signed
Mimi MOLLICA, Roberto Scarpinato (foreword), Sean O' Hagan (afterword)
Lionel BAYOL-THÉMINES
Andreas HELLAND, Nina ANSTEN (Book Design)
signed
Arthur MEBIUS, Rob VAN HOESEL (Book Design), Carel FRANSEN (Cartography, Concept)
Alejandro CARTAGENA, Jonathan Blaustein (text), Milo MONTELLI (Book Design), Valentina CASALI (Cover type)
signed
Lynn ALLEVA LILLEY, Jane Hirshfield (poem), Samih al-Qasim (poem)
signed
Antoine D'AGATA, Paco Ignacio Taibo II (text)
signed
Chloe SELLS
Jean-Marie Donat Collection, Jacinto Lageira (post face)
Eduardo NAVE, UNDERBAU (Book Design)
Humberto RIVAS, Cristina Zelich (text), Salvador Del Carril (text)
Nadine SCHLIEPER, Robert PUFLEB
Shin YANAGISAWA, Michitaka Ota (ed.), Naomi Yanagimoto (text), Katsuya KATO (Book Design)
signed
Jorgen AXELVALL, Mutsuo Takahashi (poem), Katsuya KATO (Book Design)
signed
JH ENGSTRÖM (Engstroem), David Neumann (text), Greger Ulf NILSON (Book Design)
signed
Vicki TOPAZ, Gilles Boussard (text), Doreen Schmid (text)
Thom & Beth ATKINSON, David Chandler (afterword)
José Luis CUEVAS, Mara Garbuno (ed.)
Yasutaka KOJIMA, Yasunori Hori (ed.), KURODA (Book Design)
signed
Junpei UEDA, Eva KUNZ (Book Design)
signed
Heinrich HAUSER, Barbara Weidler (ed.), Andreas Rossmann (afterword)
Bert TEUNISSEN, Hans GREMMEN (Book Design)
Katja STUKE, Oliver SIEBER, BöhmKobayashi (Book Design)
signed
Marcello GALVANI, Filippo NOSTRI (Book Design)
Shoji UEDA, Toshiyuki Horie (text), Atelier PENTAGON (Book Design)
Latif AL ANI, Morad Montazami (text), Tamara Chalabi (text), Shwan Ibrahim Taha (forword), Natacha HOFMAN (Book Design), Tim BISHOP (Graphic Design)
Nobuyoshi ARAKI, Osamu WATAYA (Book Design), Caroline Mikako ELDER (Book Design)
Wiktoria WOJCIECHOWSKA
Laura EL-TANTAWY, Sybren (SYB) KUIPER (Book Design)
signed
Andreas TSCHERSICH, Adam Jasper (text), Toni Hildebrandt, Guillaume MOJON (Book Design)
Pawel SZYPULSKI, Pilar ROJO (Book Design)
Dieter DE LATHAUWER (photos, design), Joachim Naudts (text), Erik Thys (text), Herwig Czech (text), Nich LAMBRECHT (Book Design),Sebastian HANEKROOT (Lithography)
Lewis BALTZ
Lewis BALTZ
William KLEIN (photos, essay), Jeffrey Ladd (ed., text), Max Kozloff (text)
Klaus Albrecht Schröder (ed.), Walter Moser (ed., text), Philippe Garner (text), Roland Fischer-Briand (text), Gabriele Jutz (text), Thomas Seelig (text), Astrid Mahle (text)r, Anna Hanreich (te, Manuel RADDE (Book Design)
Andy WARHOL, Reuel Golden (ed.), Richard B. Woodward (text)
Fyodor TELKOV, Comunidad de Madrid (co-ed.), UNDERBAU (Book Design)
Cansu KORKMAZ
Richard MOSSE (photos, text), Adam Hochschild (text), Emily LESSARD (Book Design)
Sean LOTMAN, Hallam UDELL (Book Design)
Piotr ZBIERSKI (photos, design), Eleonora Jedlinska (essay), Patti Smith (poem), Bartłomiej TALAGA (Book Design)
signed
Thomas HOEPKER, Wolf Biermann (text), Günter Kunert (text), Eva Windmöller (text)
Peter FRASER, Michael Mack (ed.)
Peter FRASER, Gerry Badger (essay)
Stefano CARNELLI, Monica Sassatelli (essay)
Peter FRASER, Gerry Badger (essay), David Campany (interview with Peter Fraser)
Thomas HOEPKER (photos, text), Elliott Erwitt (pre-face)
Michel MAZZONI, Septembre Tiberghien (text), DOJO (Book Design)
Masao YAMAMOTO, Jacobo Siruela (text), Reiko Yamamoto (ed.), David KIMURA & Gabriela VARELA (Book Design)
Leif SANDBERG, Hans Malm (ed.), Lasse Burell (ed.), Bob Hansson (text)
Leif SANDBERG, Hans Malm (ed.), Bob Hansson (poem), Lasse BURELL (ed., Book Design.)
signed
Mikhael SUBOTZKY, Anthea Buys (essay), Shawn O'Toole (essay)
Maurizio Cattelan (ed.), Pierpaolo Ferrari (ed.), Alberto Zanetti (photogr. assistant), Leonardo Scotti (photogr. assistant), Chiara Quadri (photogr. assistant), Micol TALSO (art dir.), Sarah GRITTINI (style)
Maurizio Cattelan (ed.), Pierpaolo Ferrari (ed.), Alberto Zanetti (photogr. assistant), Leonardo Scotti (photogr. assistant), Chiara Quadri (photogr. assistant), Micol TALSO (art dir.), Sarah GRITTINI (style)
Maurizio Cattelan (ed.), Pierpaolo Ferrari (ed.), Alberto Zanetti (photogr. assistant), Leonardo Scotti (photogr. assistant), Chiara Quadri (photogr. assistant), Micol TALSO (art dir.), Sarah GRITTINI (style)
signed
Curran HATLEBERG, Paul SCHIEK & Lester ROSSO (Book Design)
Nina KORHONEN, Marie Lundquist (text), Patrick LEO (Book Design)
signed
Sarah SCHÖNFELD, Matthias Harder (text), Alexander Klose (text), Jeannie Moser (text), Christina Vagt (text), Anna Zett (text), Anja LUTZ (Book Design)
Clemens FANTUR, Studio LINDHORST-EMME (Book Design)
Kalev ERICKSON, Ed Jones (text), Timothy Prus (text)
Robert ADAMS, Diane ARBUS, Harry CALLAHAN, William EGGLESTON, Walker EVANS, Robert FRANK, Lee FRIEDLANDER, Stephen SHORE, Jeffrey Fraenkel (ed., intro), Frish Brandt (ed.), Katy HOMANS (Book Design)
Gottfired BALTUS, Carolin SCHÜTEN, Uta BIEL, Thomas HEBLER, Piotr SARAD, Gerd FINGER, Philipp Aufzug, Chorweiler Stadtteilzeitung (ed.), Kröpelin (ed.) Carolin Schüten (photo ed.), Thomas HEBLER (Book Design)
Charles HARBUTT, Joan Liftin (ed.), Yolanda CUOMO (Book Design)
François / Francois HALARD, Dino SIMONETT (Book Design)
Giovanna SILVA, Pier Paolo Tamburelli (text), Noura Al Sayeh (text)
Espen KRUGHAUG, Philip Chevron (foreword), Orangedark (music)
Christopher Anderson, Bethany POWELL (BookDesign) and José Luis LUGO
signed
Arne Maasik, Eero Epner (ed., text), Peeter Laurits (text), Jan Kaus (text)
Guilherme Gerais, Arthur Duarte (illustrations), Rodrigo Grota (text)
Jutta BENZENBERG, Kurt Kaindl (ed.), Ardian Klosi (text), Ingo Schulze (text), Daniel Züst (text)
Arnold Odermatt, Markus Hartmann (ed.), Daniel Blochwitz (text), Matthias Dell (text), Harald Szeemann (text)
Ingar Krauss, Suzy Shammah (ed.), Ulf Erdmann Ziegler (text)
Sibylle BERGEMANN, Renate Schubert (ed.), Franziska Schmidt (ed.), Betty Fink (ed.)
Sibylle BERGEMANN, Frieda von Wild (ed.), Lily von Wild (ed.), Loock Galerie (ed.), Ingo Taubhorn (text), Jutta Voigt (text), Sonia Voss (text), mischen, Fabian LEFEMANN (Book Design)
Willy MAYWALD, Jutta Niemann (text), Gilles BEAUJARD, Arnaud ROUSSEL (Book Design)
Hermann AHRENS, Harald BUSCH, Eugen COUBILLIER, Wanda v. DEBSCHITZ-KUNOWSKI, Hans FINSLER, Elisabeth FRITZE, R. GERLING, Arvid GUTSCHOW,, Karl Robert Langewiesche (orig.ed.) / Albertina Wien (ed.), Eugen Diesel (preface), Hans-Curt Köster (ed.), Franz-Xaver Dr. Schlegel (essay)
Joaquim Paulo (ed.), Julius Wiedemann (ed.)
Joaquim Paulo (ed.), Julius Wiedemann (ed.)
Joaquim Paulo (ed.), Julius Wiedemann (ed.)
Robbie Busch (ed.), Jonathan Kirby (ed.), Ed Julius Wiedemann (ed.)
Sune Jonsson, Val Willaims (text)
Jungjin Lee (photos, book design)
Graciela Iturbide, Sánchez (text)
Antoine D'AGATA (photos, text), Morten ANDERSEN (three photographs), Christine Delory-Momberger (text), Joao LINNEU (Book Design)
Enda Bowe, John Glenday (intro, poem), Lucy Caldwell (short story)
signed
Gail Albert Halaban, Christian Caujolle (introduction), Cathy Rémy (text)
Taiyo ONORATO, Nico KREBS, Stanislav LEM (essay), Megi ZUMSTEIN and Claudio BARANDUN (Book Design)
Robert A. Robinson, David Campany (preface), Frode Grytten, Dan Young
Ringier (ed.), Peter Fischli, David Weiss
Lisa Diandra KRUEGER
Fabrizio Albertini, Teresa PIARDI (Book Design)
Adrien Golinelli, Christian Caujolle (text), Gabriel Grésillon, Hudson Lockett
Barbara Engelbach (ed.), Ursula Frohne (ed.), Sigmar Polke
Michaela Meise
Julia Blaut (ed.)), Elizabeth Franzen (ed.), Robert Rauschenberg
Alejandro Marote
Maximilian Stejskal (photos, texts), Marie-Isabel Vogel (ed., text), Alain Rappaport (ed., text), Prill Vieceli CREMERS (Book Design)
Lionel Bovier (ed.), Clément Dirié (ed.)
Stan Douglas, Edward Burtynsky & Jane E. Nokes (prefaces), Robert Bean (text), Dieter Roelstraete (text)
Takashi HOMMA, Yto BARRADA, Maristella Casciato (text) & Tom Avermaete (text)
Johan Willner, Göran Odbratt (ed.), Michael Tjelder (ed.), Henrik NYGREN (Book Design)
signed
Geisje van der Linden, Miriam Donkers, Dore van Duivenbode (text)
signed
Alexander FRÖDE, Allan Gretzki (preface), Thomas Hansen (prosa), Selim Baskan (prosa), Julia Feller (prosa) und Clemens Hilsberger (prosa)
signed
Hajime KIMURA, Yumi Goto (text)
Cole BARASH
Matilde MARTí SÁEZ, Rafael Martí (familiar photographs), Mati MARTÍ (Book design)
signed
E.O. (Emil Otto) HOPPÉ
Lex VAN PIETERSON, Gert Dumbar (text), Arno Haijtema (text), Flip Bool (text), Vincent VAN BAAR (Book Design)
Xiaoxiao Xu, Gover Meit (preface), Rosie Heinrich (ed.)
Katrien DE BLAUWER (photos), Danny Clay (music), Taylor Deupree (master)
Sara GALBIATI, Peter Helles ERIKSEN, Tobias Selnaes MARKUSSEN, IRON FLAG (Book Design)
Julia Runge, Cornelia Limpricht (ed.)
signed
Hannah MODIGH, Patric LEO (Book Design)
signed
Lucia Nimcova
signed
Dennis McGrath
signed
Nicola Carignani, Ivanmaria Vele (critic text)
signed
Sara-Lena Maierhofer
signed
Maurizio Cattelan (ed.), Pierpaolo Ferrari (ed.), Alberto Zanetti (photogr. assistant), Leonardo Scotti (photogr. assistant), Chiara Quadri (photogr. assistant)
Vittorio MORTAROTTI & Anush HAMZEHIAN, Andrea Diaz Mattei (text), Paolo BERRA (Book Design)
Greg HALPERN, Jason Fulford (ed.)
Eikoh / Eiko Hosoe, NAKAJIMA (Book Design)
signed
Maryam ZANDI, Hossein FILIZADEH (Biook Design)
Erik VAN DER WEIJDE
Tito MOURAZ, Nuno Crespo (text), Sérgio COUTO (Book Design)
Sergio Castaneira
José Bacelar, Eduardo Paz Barroso (text)
signed
Peter Fischli, David Weiss
Yasutaka KOJIMA, Akihiko TSUKAMOTO (Book Design)
signed
Simone Settimo (photos, design), Michele Drascek (text), Massimo Calabria MATARWEH (Book Design)
signed
Hiro TANAKA, Akiko ISOBE, Seungwoo YANG, Megumi OHGURI, Erina FUJIWARA, Tetsuya KUSU, Ikuru KUWAJIMA, Arata KATO, Koichi INO (Book Design)
signed
Will Steacy, Gene Roberts (essay)
Irina Popova
Ellen Korth, Sybren (SYB) KUIPER (Book Design)
signed
Piero MARTINELLO, Piero Casentini (text), Cosimo Bizzarri (text), Lorenzo FANTON (Book Design)
signed
Werner Amann
Andreas Trogisch, Anja Maier (essay)
signed
Pieter HUGO, Ramon PEZ (Book Design)
signed
Sofia Borges
Stefano Graziani, Ilaria Speri (text), PARDI (Book Design)
Miren Pastor, Iván del Rey de la Torre (text), Victor Garrido (ed.), Gonzalo Golpe (ed.), Alberto Salván (ed.)
Miren Pastor, Iván del Rey de la Torre (text), Gonzalo Romero (ed.), Alberto Salván (ed.)
Anton Kusters, David Alan Harvey (foreword)
Alejandro Cartagena, Jonathan Blaustein (intro), Cristina Kennington (ed.), Fernando Gallegos (ed.), Milo MONTELLI (Book Design), Valentina CASALI (Cover type)
signed
Davide Palmisano, Paola Riccardi (ed., text), Antonella Sacchetti (text)
Olivier Cornil
Florian van Roekel, Sybren (SYB) KUIPER (Book Design)
Monika Macdonald
John Gossage
René GROEBLI, Daniele Muscionico (essay)
Benedetta GROßRUBATSCHER, Kai-Olaf HESSE (Book design)
Moises SAMAN (photos, design), Daria Birang (ed. & collages), Marco Zanella (post prod.), Daria BIRANG (Book Design) in collaboration with Sybren (SYB) KUIPER
Yasutaka KOJIMA, Akihiko TSUKAMOTO (Book Design)
signed
Jan Rosseel, Teun VAN DER HEIJDEN / Heijdens Karwei (Book Design)
Ying Ang, Teun VAN DER HEIJDEN / Heijdens Karwei (Book Design)
signed
Martina Hoogland Ivanow, Estelle Af Malmbort (text), SANDBERG & TIMONEN (Book Design)
Barbara Brecht-Schall (ed.), Bertolt Brecht
Björn Allemann, Lars EGERT (Book Design)
Miron ZOWNIR, Lydia Lunch (text)
Cedric Van Turtelboom, Jean-Marc Bodson (text)
signed
Hennric JOKEIT, Philip Ursprung (text)
Jean Charles Blanc, Atiq Rahimi (text)
Gerry JOHANSSON, Greger Ulf Nilsson (ed.), Kamo no Chomei (text)
signed
Charles SWEDLUND
Thomas Zander & Pace/MacGill Gallery (ed.), Peter Galassi (text)
Liz Johnson Artur
Jonathan Danko Kielkowski, Christoph Schaden (text), Helge SCHLAGHECKE (Book Design)
Yoshikatsu Fujii
signed
Noyuboshi ARAKI, Hideki NAKAJIMA (Book Design)
Jacob Aue SOBOL, Finn Thrane (intro), Camilla JORGENSEN (Book Design)
signed
Jacob Aue SOBOL, Sun Hee Engelstoft (ed.)
Sergiy Lebedynskyy & Vladyslav Krasnoshchok, (=SHILO group), FLUUT (Book Design)
Claudia HEINERMANN, Sonya Winterberg (text), W. Freiherr von Stetten (preface), Sybren (SYB) KUIPER (Book Design)
Matjaz (Matjaž) Tancic (Tančič)
Vittorio MORTAROTTI (photos, design), Milo MONTELLI (Book Design)
Alejandro Chaskielberg, Daido Moriyama (text in JApanese/English & Spanish)
Jo Ractliffe, Patricia Hayes (text)
Salva Lopéz
Alessandro Calabrese (photos, design), Milo MONTELLI (Book Design)
Cristina De Middel
Pablo Ortiz Monasterio (de.), Rufino Tamayo
Mattia VACCA, Emanuela Mirabelli (text), Silvia GHERRA (Book Design)
Kazuma OBARA (photos, design), Jan ROSSEEL, Yumi GOTO (Book Design)
Gustavo Sagorsky, Jordan Rockford (text), Milo MONTELLI (Book Design)
signed
Roger Ballen, Didi Bozzini (text)
signed
Francois Mouries, Sergio Chejfec (text)
signed
Vicente PAREDES, Cristina De Middel (ed.), Natalia TROITINO (Book Design)
Viktor KOLÁR
Salvi Danés, Román Ynán (ed.), Opisso Studio (Book Design)
signed
Jim Shaw
Hanne van der Woude
Yury Toroptsov
signed
Tiago Casanova (photos, design), George Georgiou (ed.), Vanessa Winship (ed.)
signed
Sofie KNIJFF, Angela LIDDERDALE (Book Design)
Erik Centerwall
signed
John S. WEBB
signed
Katja STUKE, Hans GREMMEN (Book Design)
signed
Israel Arino / Ariño
El Cíclope Mecánico (Collectiv)
Sebastian Mölleken
Dmitry Lookianov
signed
Elena ANOSOVA
Andreas Frei
signed
Silva Bingaz, Patric LEO (Book Design)
Paul KOOIKER, Jurgen MAELFEYT (Book Design)
Matthew Porter
Chad MOORE, FLUUT (Book Design)
signed
Carlos SPOTTORNO, Juan Valbuena (ed.), Ramón Reverte (ed.), Jaime NAVÁEZ (Book Design)
Kurt CAVEZIEL, Nicoló Degiorgis (ed.), Joachim Schmid (preface), Nicoló DEGIORGIS and Walter HUTTON
Antanas SUTKUS, Gintaras Cesonis (ed.), William A. Ewing (preface), Tom MRAZAUSKAS (Book Design)
Sam HARRIS, Eva-Maria Kunz (ed.), Uma HARRIS (Book Design)
Klara KALLSTRÖM, Thobias FÄLDT, 1:2:3 (Book Design)
Jon Cazenave
Roger BALLEN, Elisabeth Sussman (essay)
Torbjörn / Torbjørn Rodland / Rødland
Alvaro DEPRIT (photos, design), Erik Vroons (text), Michele PALERMO (Book Design)
signed
Otto SNOEK, Willem VAN ZOETENDAAL (Book Design)
André GELPKE
Stephan VANFLETEREN, Hadewych van den Bossche (ed.), Marc Vingerhoedt (ed.)
Shunji Dodo
signed
Jens LIEBCHEN, Helge SCHLAGHECKE (Book Design)
Miron ZOWNIR (photos, design), Claudio PFEIFER (Book Design)
signed
César ORDÓNEZ, Alejandro Palomas (text), ROTILANT (Book Design)
signed
Nerhol, Tanaka YOSHIHISA (Book Design)
Lewis Chaplin (ed.), Ben Weaver (ed.)
Carolyn DRAKE, Nurmuhemmet Yasin (text), Sybren (SYB) KUIPER (Book Design)
signed
David Campany (ed.)
CHARGESHEIMER = C. Hargesheimer (photos), Heinrich Böll (text, ed.)
Raban Ruddigkeit (ed.), Lars Harmsen (ed.),Oliver Seltmann (ed.), Boris KAHL (Book Design)
CHARGESHEIMER = C. Hargesheimer (photos), Heinrich Böll (text, ed.)
CHARGESHEIMER = C. Hargesheimer (photos), Angelika Muthesius (ed.)
Chargesheimer = C. Hargesheimer (photos), Hajo Steinert (ed,)
CHARGESHEIMER = C. Hargesheimer (photos), Heinrich Böll (text), Eusebius WIRDEIER (ed. Neuauflage)
Chargesheimer = C. Hargesheimer (photos), Bodo von Dewitz (ed.), Kerstin Stremmel (text), Reinhard Matz (text), u.a.
Diane VINCENT, Paul GAFFNEY & Diane VINCENT (Book Design)
signed
Kate NOLAN, Sybren (SYB) KUIPER (Book Design)
signed
Émeric LHUISSET, Pierre ROUSTEAU (Book Design)
Rinko Kawauchi, Terri Weifenbach
Danila Tkachenko
signed
Andreas Trogisch
signed
Stephen Gill, Will Self (text)
signed
William Burroughs, Patricia Allmer (ed.), John Sears (ed.)
Viviane Sassen, Maria Barnas (poems)
Martin PARR, Jeffrey Ladd (ed., text), Michael Fish (ed.), Thomas Weski (essay), Peter Turner (text)
Emily Andersen
Bernd und Hilla BECHER, Boris BECKER, Laurenz BERGES, Wendelin BOTTLÄNDER, Andi BRENNER, Miles COOLIDGE, Volker DÖHNE, Elger ESSER, Claudia FÄH, Werner Lippert (ed.) Christoph Schaden (ed.), Maren Polte (text), Gerald Schröder (text) und Jeffrey Ladd (text)
Enrique Metinides, Véronique Ricardoni (ed.), Sybren (SYB) KUIPER (Book Design)
Stanley Greene, Teun van der Heijden (ed.), VAN DER HEIJDEN / Heidens Karwei (Book Design)
Ulrike CRESPO, Artur Bcker (text), Harald PRIDGAR (Book Design)
Florian Ebner (ed.), Sibylle Lewitscharoff (text), Hubertus von Amelunxen (text), Günter Karl Bose (Books Design)
Lukas FELZMANN (photos, design), Angelus Silesius (essay), John Berger (essay)
VD (= Vincent Delbrouck, photos, design), Philippe KOEUNE (Book Design)
signed
JH Engström (Engstroem), Greger Ulf Nilson (ed.)
signed
Kadir van Lohuizen, Juan Gabriel Vásquez (essay), Teun VAN DER HEIJDEN / Heijdens Karwei (Book Design)
Ilkin Huseynov
Daisuke Yokota, Aaron McELROY, Ester VONPLON, Gert JOCHEMS, Olivier PIN-FAT, Tiane DOAN NA CHAMPASSAK
Freer Dawn (Ed.), Peter Stein (ed.), Fred Stein, Gilles Mora (Text)
Zofia RYDET, Zofia Rydet Foundation (ed.), Wojciech ZAMECZNIK (Book Design)
Pierre LIEBHAERT
David Campany
Daido Moriyama, Tsutatani Noriko (essay), Masafumi Fukagawa (essay), Koji Chike (Essay), Eikoh HOSOE(essay), Toshiyasu Notsu, Project (Book Design)
Tobias ZIELONY, Prill VIECELI (Book DEsign)
Jessica BACKHAUS, Jean-Christophe Ammann (text), Elisabeth Biondi (text)
Taiyo ONORATO, Nico KREBS
Dash Snow, Mary Hansen (ed.), Glenn O'Brien (text)
ABBAS, Antoine D'AGATA, Bruce GILDEN, Harry GRUYAERT, Gilles PERESS, Gueorgui PINKHASSOV, Mark POWER, Alec SOTH, Donovan WYLIE,, Diane Dufour (ed.), MAGNUM Photos (ed.)
Manuel Alvarez Bravo, Henri Cartier-Bresson, Walker Evans
Donovan WYLIE
Henrik Vering
signed
Jörn Vanhöfen, Jens Sparschuh (text), Walter Kempowski (text)
Donovan WYLIE
Alejandro Cartagena, Karen Irvine (introduction), Gerardo Montiel Klint (essay), Lisa Uddin (interview)
Olaf Unverzart
signed
Thelma Golden (ed.), Deborah Willis (text), Cheryl Finley (text)
Atget, John Szarkowski (ed.)
August SANDER, Susanne Lange (text), Gabriele Conrath-Scholl (text)
Miroslav Tichy, Thomas Schirmböck (ed.), Alfred Wieczorek (ed.)
Hans-Christian SCHINK, Ingo SCHEFFLER (Book Design)
Krass Clement, Brigitte von Folsach (introduction), Camilla JORGENSEN (DESIGN))
Christian Caujolle (text), Marc Feustel (ed.), Anders Petersen (Illustrator)
Taiji MATSUE, Minoru Shimizu (interview with Taiji Matsue), Shin AKIYAMA & Ayako TSUTSUMI (Book Design)
signed
Ryan McGINLEY, Chris Kraus (text), John Kelsey (text), Gus Van Sant (text)
Joakim Strömholm (ed.), Christian Caujolle (ed.)
Ursula Jernberg, Barbara HENNEQUIN (Book Design)
signed
Sung Soo Koo
Filipe CASACA, Mingyu Wu (text)
signed
Jem Southam, Richard Hamblyn (essay)
Antonio M. Xoubanova, Luis Lopez (text)
Lieko Shiga, Daishiro MORI (Book Design)
signed
Kent Klich, Gösta Flemming (ed.), Tina ENGHOFF (Book Design)
signed
Pietro MATTIOLI, Winfried HEININGER (Book Design)
Arianna Arcara, Luca Santese
Don Hudson
Luigi Ghirri, Francesco Zanot (essay)
Jan BRYKCZYNSKI, Manca JUVAN, Andrei LIANKEVICH, Justyna MIELNIKIEWICZ, Rafal MILACH, Adam PANCZUK, Agnieszka RAYSS (= Fotografen-Ko, Victor Martinovich (text), Ania NALECKA / TBD (Book Design)
Nadav Kander, Peter Aspden (text), Charles Pickstone (text)
Arwed MESSMER (ed.), Annett Gröschner (ed.), Florian Ebner (ed.)