Patrick GALBATS (photos, text, design), Michèle Walerich (ed.), Armand Quetsch (ed.), Chacun sa Chimère (text), György Dalos, (text) Joel Le Pavous (text), Daniel WAGENER (Book Design)
Robert CAPA (= Endre Ernö, später André Friedmann), Beaumont-Maillet (ed.)
Erich LESSING, Alistair Crawford (ed.), Angelica Bäumer (text), Davis Hermges (text)
Claude DITYVON, Christian Caujolle (text), François Cheval (text)
Carl DE KEYZER, Dirk van der Spek (foreword), Marion DINKELBERG (Book Design)
Robert CAPA (= Endre Ernö, später André Friedmann), Diethart Kerbs (ed., text)
Werner BISCHOF, Wim van Sinderen (text), Stephan CSIKóS (Book Design)
Erich LESSING, George Korad (text), Francois Kejto (text), Nicholas Bauqueta (text)
Tony VACCARO, Michael Konze (ed.), Claudia FREY (Book Design)
Zdenek TMEJ, Jeffrey Ladd (ed., text), Vladimir Birgus (text), Alexandra Urbanova (translated origianl essay)
Lionel WENDT, Shanay Jhaveri (text), Stephan Sanders (text), Nicky van Banning (text), Hans GREMMEN (Book Design)
Adolphe BRAUN, Ulrich Pohlmann (Hrsg.), text, Paul Mellenthin (Hrsg., text), Franziska Kunze, Jan von Bevern (text), Aziza Gril-Mariotte (text), Christian Kempf (text), Dorothea Peters (text), Marie Robert (text), Bernd Stiegl
Donald WEBER (photographs, text), Larry Frolick (text), Kevin Robbie (text), Teun VAN DER HEIJDEN (Book Design), Separations: Sebastiaan HANEKROOT
signed
Julius NEUBRONNER & his pigeons, Nicoló Degiorgis (ed.), Audrey Solomon (ed.), Joan Fontcuberta (essay)
Sylvie Meunier (ed.), Patrick Tourneboeuf (ed.)
Anton Roland LAUB, Sonia Voss (ed., text), Lotte Laub (text)
Tuur & Flup MARINUS
René GROEBLI, Daniel Blochwitz (foreword)
signed
Alessandro PERINI (ed., text), Nicholas Comino (afterword), Austin Smith (text),, Hajime Kimura (japaese translation)
signed
Piotr UKLANSKI, Hanna WILLIAMSON-KOLLER (Book Design)
Shomei TOMATSU, Osamu Fukunaga (forword), Kikuji KAWADA (text), Eikoh HOSOE (text), Daido MORIYAMA (text), Junji Teraguchi (text), Hiromi Kojima (text, Hiroshi NAKAJIMA (Book Design)
Humberto RIVAS, Cristina Zelich (text), Salvador Del Carril (text)
Daido MORIYAMA (photographs, text)
Thom & Beth ATKINSON, David Chandler (afterword)
Pawel SZYPULSKI, Pilar ROJO (Book Design)
Esther HESSING, Sophieke Thurmer (text), Rob VAN HOESEL & Carel FRANSEN (Book Design)
Mikhael SUBOTZKY, Anthea Buys (essay), Shawn O'Toole (essay)
Greg GIRARD, Leo Rubinfien (introduction), William Gibson (foreword), Gilbert LI (Book Design)
Uwe Reichenberg, Joseph von Westphalen (foreword)
signed
Magnus Westerborn
Margaret BOURKE-WHITE, CHARGESHEIMER, Hermann CLAASEN, Walter DICK, Theo FELTEN, Ruth HALLENSLEBEN, Willy VAN HEEKERN, Paul W. J, Reinhard Matz (ed.), Wolfgang Vollmer (ed.), Historische Gesellschaft Köln e.V. (ed.)
Julia Runge, Cornelia Limpricht (ed.)
signed
Maryam ZANDI, Hossein FILIZADEH (Biook Design)
Erik VAN DER WEIJDE
Ricardo Arispe, Marcel Del Castillo (text, curator)
Ricardo Arispe, Marcel Del Castillo (text, curator)
Robert CAPA (= Endre Ernö, später André Friedmann), Bernard Lebrun (ed.), Michel Lefebvre (ed.), John Morris (preface)
Robert CAPA (= Endre Ernö, später André Friedmann)
Dirk Reinartz, Christian Graf von Krockow (ed.)
Dirk Reinartz
Dirk Reinartz, Christian Graf von Krocklow (ed.)
Paulo Nozolino
Jan Rosseel, Teun VAN DER HEIJDEN / Heijdens Karwei (Book Design)
Barbara Brecht-Schall (ed.), Bertolt Brecht
Claudia HEINERMANN, Sonya Winterberg (text), W. Freiherr von Stetten (preface), Sybren (SYB) KUIPER (Book Design)
Kazuma OBARA (photos, design), Jan ROSSEEL, Yumi GOTO (Book Design)
Luis Enrique Weinstein Cayuela, Richard Reisen (ed.)
El Cíclope Mecánico (Collectiv)
Andreas Frei
signed
Klara Källström, Thobias Fäldt, Johannes Wahlström (text)
signed
Otto SNOEK, Willem VAN ZOETENDAAL (Book Design)
Stephan VANFLETEREN, Hadewych van den Bossche (ed.), Marc Vingerhoedt (ed.)
Oliver Chanarin, Adam Broomberg
Juergen Teller, Sadie Coles
Karl Dammaschke (ed.), Kurt Baranowski (ed.)
Misha Pedan, Irina Sandomirskaia (text)
signed
Michael Danner (ed.), Susanne Holschbach (text), Günter Zint
signed
Arwed Messmer (ed.), Fritz Tiedemann, Florian Ebner (ed.), Janos Freciot (text), Benedikt Goebel (text), Annett Gröschner (text), Wolfgang Kil (text), Ursula Müller (text)
Bill Perlmutter, Oliver SELTMANN (Book Design)
Wien Museum (ed.), National Galleries of Scotland, Edinburgh(ed.), Duncan Forbes (text), Anton Holzer (text), Roberta Mc Grath (text)
Alfred Seiland, Marcus Trier (text)
Ilkin Huseynov
Hans Citroen, Barbara Starzynska
Daniel Blaufuks
Andreas Magdanz
Carl DE KEYZER, John Lagae
Helena Schätzle
Gerry Johansson
signed
Arwed MESSMER (ed.), Annett Gröschner (ed.), Florian Ebner (ed.)