Robert FRANK
Andrea MODICA, Teresa PIARDI (Book Design)
Laurence RASTI (photos, design), NEO NEO (book design)
Katherine Oktober MATTHEWS
Gordon PARKS
Mario MARINO, Thomas und Regina Starke (ed.), Ulrich Rüter (text), Daniel LASETZKE (Book Design)
Mattia VACCA (photos), Emanuele AMIGHETTI (photos), Philip Di Salvo (ed.), Contributors: Luigi Mastrodonato, Andrea Quadroni, Alessandro Ronchi, Marco Bernardi, Stefania Guerra., Giovanni Egeo MARCHI (Art dir.)
Claude NORI
Lorenzo CASTORE (photos, text), Wojciech Nowicki (text), Nathanael REULING and Eloi GIMENO (Book Design)
signed
Hubert HUMKA (photos, text)
signed
Silke HELMERDIG (photos, essay)
Patrick GALBATS (photos, text, design), Michèle Walerich (ed.), Armand Quetsch (ed.), Chacun sa Chimère (text), György Dalos, (text) Joel Le Pavous (text), Daniel WAGENER (Book Design)
Michal SIAREK, Marek Matyanka (text), Michal Murawski (text), Olga LACNA (Book Design)
Mads NISSEN, GOST (Book Design)
Jordan BAUMGARTEN
signed
Stefan BLADH, Anders PETERSEN (foreword), Jesper ÖRTEGREN (Book Design)
signed
Peter BAUZA
Piergiorgio CASOTTI & Emanuele BRUTTI, Piergiorgio Casotti (text), Fiorenza PINNA (Book Design)
Martin ERRICHIELLO & Filippo MENICHETTI, Vittorio Iervese (text), Marcello Anselmo (text), Nicholas POLLI (Book Design)
Harry GRUYAERT (photos, text), Dimitri Verlhust (text), Xavier BARRAL (Book Design)
signed
Ethan RAFAL
signed
Nina KORHONEN, Göran Sommardal (text), Patric LEO (Book Design)
signed
Hank O'Neal (ed.)
Krass CLEMENT, Simon LAUTROP, Jorgen Haugen Sorensen
Gordon PARKS, Maren Stange (ed., text)
Robert CAPA (= Endre Ernö, später André Friedmann), Beaumont-Maillet (ed.)
Werner BISCHOF, Marco Bischof (ed.), Simon Maurer (text), Peter Zimmermann (ed.)
Robert FRANK, Philip Brookman (ed.)
Yann Wang PRESTON, Zelda Cheatle (text), Nadine Barth (text), Julia WAGNER, grafikanstalt (Book Design)
Anton CORBIJN, Franz-Wilhelm Kaiser (text), Marie-Noël Rio (text)
Morten BO, Garde Carl Frederik (text)
Pierre CROM, Eva Cukier (text)
Sina NIEMEYER, Eva KUNZ (Book Design)
Bien-U BAE, Wonkyung Byun (text), Thomas Wagner, KOMA AMOK (Book Design)
Erich LESSING, Alistair Crawford (ed.), Angelica Bäumer (text), Davis Hermges (text)
Lin Yu CHIH (photos), Carlo Levi (texts), Matilde Vittoria Laricchia (copywriter), Valentino BARACHINI (Book Design)
Bernd und Hilla BECHER, Karl BLOSSFELDT, August SANDER, Karl PAWEK, Evelyn RICHTER, Rudolf SCHÄFER, Sarah E. James (ed.)
Guillermo SRODEK-HART
Claude DITYVON, Christian Caujolle (text), François Cheval (text)
Akram Zaatari (essay), Hiuwai Chu (preface) und Bartomeu Marí, Mark Westmoreland (essay) Chad Elias (interview with Akram Zaatari), MACBA, MMCA & Kunstsammlung Nordrhein-Westfalen (ed.)
Sven MARTSON, John T. Hill (afterword), Claudia Roth (preface), Richard REISEN (Book Design)
Luca ZANETTI (photos, text), Anamaria Bedoya Builes (text), Alfredo Molano (text)
Hans Peter JOST, Broggi (Einführung), Erwin Koch (text), Helmut Scheben (text), Emil Zopfli (text)
Thomas KERN (photos, text), Nadine Olonetzky (ed.), Georg Brunold (text), Yanick Lahens (text), Hi-Visuelle Gestaltung (Book Design)
Ludovic BALLAND (photos, design), Brice Matthieusent (preface), Rahel OBERHUMMER (Book Design)
Alex MAJOLI
Michael SCHMIDT
Ulrich WÜST, Bernd Heise (ed.), Matthias Flügge (text)
Paula BRONSTEIN, Christina Lamb (essay), Kim Barker (foreword)
signed
Michael SCHMIDT, Stiftung für Fotografie und Medienkunst (ed.), Archiv Michael Schmidt (ed.), Einar Schleef (text), Janos Frecot (text), Karin Schmidt (text), Thomas Weski (text)
Harry GRUYAERT (photos, text), Dimitri Verlhust (text)
Josef / Joseph KOUDELKA, Francois Barré (text), Francois Hébel
Heinrich RIEBESEHL, Jörg Krichbaum (ed., text), Hartmut BRÜCKNER (Book Design)
Ulrike CRESPO, Halldór Guðmundsson (text), Matthias Wagner K. (text), Harald PRIDGAR (Book Design)
Ulrike CRESPO, Alissa Walser (text), Harald PRIDGAR (Book Design)
Stephan ERFURT, Matthias Harder (ed., text), Felix Hoffmann (ed.), Florian Illies (text), Jordan Mejias (text), NAROSKA (Book Design)
Jochen MANZ, Shah Rukh Khan (ed., text), Farah Khan (ed., text)
Wolfgang NEUKIRCHNER, Manuel Neukirchner (ed.), Uew W. Landskron (Book Design)
André KERTÉSZ, Susan Harder (ed.), Hiroji Kubota(essay), Cornell Capa (foreword), Hal Hinson (essay)
Carl DE KEYZER, Dirk van der Spek (foreword), Marion DINKELBERG (Book Design)
André KERTÉSZ, Ben Lifson (ed.), Ken RODMELL (Book Design)
Zoltán JÓKAY, Thomas Knubben (ed., text), Claudio Hils (ed., text), SCHÜTTE (Book Design)
Peter KEETMAN, Museum Folkwang & Stiftung Gundlach (ed.)
Peter KEETMAN, F.C. Gundlach (ed.), Rolf Sachsse (text)
Max SHER, Kate Bush (essay), Max Trudolyubov (essay), Nuria Fatykhova (foreword)
Robert CAPA (= Endre Ernö, später André Friedmann), Diethart Kerbs (ed., text)
Emil / Emilem FAFEK, Ondrej Neff (introduction), Vytiskla SVOBODA (Book Design)
René BURRI, Hans-Michael Koetzle (essay)
Werner BISCHOF, Wim van Sinderen (text), Stephan CSIKóS (Book Design)
Veejay VILLAFRANCA, Teun VAN DER HEJDEN (Book Design)
signed
Susan MEISELAS, Marta Gili (foreword), Carles Guerra (forword, text), Ariella Azoulay (text), Eduardo Cadava (text), Marianne Hirsch (text), Kristen Lubben (text), Isin Önol (text), Pia Viewing (text)
Erich LESSING, George Korad (text), Francois Kejto (text), Nicholas Bauqueta (text)
Stanley GREENE (photos, text), Danny Wilcox FRAZIER (phortos, text), Alan CHIN (photos, text), Carlos Javier ORTIZ (photos, text), Donna, Leah Bendavid-Val (ed.)
Roman Bezjak, Inka Schube (ed., text), Till Briegleb, (text), Christian Raabe (text), Mario BIEHS, Sabine SCHMIDTPETER (Book Design)
Tony VACCARO, Michael Konze (ed.), Claudia FREY (Book Design)
Dmitri BALTERMANTS, Olga Sviblova (text)
Tom WOOD, Farley (text), Jérome Sother (ed.)
Mary Panzer (ed., text), Christian Caujolle (ed.), Mary
Donigan CUMMING, Jeffrey Ladd (ed., text), Robert Enright (text)
Richard BILLINGHAM, Jeffrey Ladd (ed., text),, Charlotte Cotton (text)
Ed VAN DER ELSKEN (photos, essay), Jeffrey Ladd (ed., text), Frits Gierstberg (text)
Philipp Oswalt (Bauhaus Dessau, ed.), Henri Cartier-Bresson (photos), 1kilo (Book Design)
Zdenek TMEJ, Jeffrey Ladd (ed., text), Vladimir Birgus (text), Alexandra Urbanova (translated origianl essay)
Koen WESSING, Jeffrey Ladd (ed., text), Pauline Terreehorst (text)
Ad VAN DENDEREN (photos, text), Hans GREMMEN (Book Design)
Marianne STROBL, Photoinstitut Bonartes/Fotosammlung Albertina (ed.), Ulrike Matzer (text)
Anna Koppitz (photos), Photoinstitut Bonartes/Fotosammlung Albertina (ed.), Magdalena Vukovic (text), Elke Fuchs (text), Gesine Gerhard (text), Martha Stutteregger (Book Design)
Esther HOVERS, Sophie Wright (text), Hans GREMMEN (Book Design)
Nina BERMAN, Michael Shaw (afterword)
Nina BERMAN, Kimberly Stevens (text, drawings), Teun VAN DER HEIJDEN (Book Design)
signed
Nina BERMAN, Verlyn Klinkenborg (essay)
Meinrad SCHADE, Nadine Olonetzky (ed., text), Fred Ritchin (text), Mikhail Schischkin (text), Daniel Wechlin (text)
Meinrad SCHADE (photos, text)
Chris KILLIP, Jeffrey Ladd (ed., text), Gerry Badger (essay), John Berger (text), Sylvia Grant (text)
Chris KILLIP, Jeffrey Ladd (ed., text), Gerry Badger (essay), John Berger (text), Sylvia Grant (text)
Walker EVANS, Jeffrey Ladd (ed.), Lincoln Kirstein (essay), John T. hill (text)
Walker EVANS, Jeffrey Ladd (ed.), Lincoln Kirstein (essay), John T. hill (text)
Robert FRANK (photos), Laura Israel (dir.)
Robert FRANK, Jack Kerouac (preface)
Paul KRANZLER / Andrew PHELPS, Alard von Kittlitz (text), Isabel LATZA (Book Design)
Uwe BEDENBECKER (photos, text, design)
Eddo Hartmann, Koen De Ceuster (intro)
Juliane HERRMANN (photos, text), Yasha Beresiner (text), James Anderson (text), Emmy VAN THIEL (Book Design)
signed
Saskia AUKEMA, Prof. Annelies Moore (afterword), Sybren (SYB) KUIPER (Book Design)
Christian VAN DER KOOY (photos, text), Anastasiia (text), Iris Sikking (ed.), Rob VAN HOESEL (Book Design)
signed
Arturo SOTO, Kevin Coleman (text), Rob VAN HOESEL (Book Design)
Claudia JAGUARIBE, Gabriela CASTRO/Gustavo MARCHETTI/ Paulo André CHAGAS/ Stephanie Y. SHU (Book Design)
signed
Eiji OHASHI, Kazuko Sekiji (afterword)
Robert ADAMS, Amy Pastan (ed.), Richard B. Woodward (afterword), Katy HOMANS (Book Design)
Michael KENNA, Pierre Bessard (text, ed.), Fabien Ribery (text: 'photography as a hymn'), Joanna STARCK (cover, design concept)
Michael SCHMIDT, Stiftung für Fotografie und Medienkunst (ed.), Archiv Michael Schmidt (ed.), Einar Schleef (text), Janos Frecot (text), Karin Schmidt (text), Thomas Weski (text)
Donna Gustafson (ed., text), Andrés Mario Zervigón (ed., text), S. M. Miller (text), J. Tulovsky (text) 
Rudolf Holtappel, Bernd und Hilla Becher, Joachim Brohm, Jitka Hanzlová, Stiftung Situation Kunst (ed.), Silke von Berswordt-Wallrabe (text), Maria Spiegel (text,) Heinz Liesbrock (text), Irina Lammert, Saskia Helena KRUSE (Book Design)
Ursula ARNOLD, Arno FISCHER, Evelyn RICHTER, Jeanette Stoschek (ed.), Patricia Werner (ed.)
Peter DEKENS (photos, concept, text), Dirk De Wachter (preface), Rob VAN HOESEL (Book Design)
Kadir VAN LOHUIZEN, Victor LEVIE, Barbara HERRMAN (Book Design)
Stanley GREENE
Hosam KATAN (photos, text), Anne Marie Beckmann (text), Mohammed al-Khatib text), Hassan Katan (text), Mohammed Khair Hak (text), Carsten Stormer 8text), Loreen LAMPE, Hosam KATAN, Sebastian MOOCK (Book Design)
Alexander FRÖDE, Frank Dommert (text)
Christoph Schaden (ed., text), LVR-Landesmuseum Bonn, Adelheid Komenda (text), Gerald Schröder (text), Mona Schubert (text), Peter KRÜLL (Buchgestaltung)
Enrique METINIDES, Trisha Ziff (ed.)
Robert ADAMS, Derek BENNETT, Joachim BROHM, David GOLDBLATT, Candida HÖFER, Miyako ISHIUCHI, Ute KLOPHAUS, Karl C. KUGEL, Boris MiIKHAI, Barbara Engelbach (ed., text), Jennifer Crowley (text), Lena Fritasch (text), Laszlo Glozer (text), Shanay Jhaveri (text), Jasmina Merz (text), Andreas Prinzing (text), Inka Schube (text)
Lisa ELIMALEH, Anne McCrary Sullivan (text, poem)
signed
Adolphe BRAUN, Ulrich Pohlmann (Hrsg.), text, Paul Mellenthin (Hrsg., text), Franziska Kunze, Jan von Bevern (text), Aziza Gril-Mariotte (text), Christian Kempf (text), Dorothea Peters (text), Marie Robert (text), Bernd Stiegl
The Aftermath Project, Sara Terry (preface), Clare Cavanagh (essay), Wislawa Szymborska (poem), Teun VAN DER HEIJDEN (Book Design)
Dougie WALLACE
Peter MATHIS (photos, text), Jan Kirsten Biener (text)
Stephen GILL, Karl Ove Knausgard (text), Greger Ulf NILSSON (Book Design)
signed
Donald WEBER (photographs, text), Larry Frolick (text), Kevin Robbie (text), Teun VAN DER HEIJDEN (Book Design), Separations: Sebastiaan HANEKROOT
signed
Yusuf SEVINCLI, Nilüfer Sasmazer (text), Ata KAM (Book Design)
Anders PETERSEN, Leif G.W. Perssoln
Bieke DEPOORTER, Ruth Vandewalle (ed.), MEVIS & VAN DEURSEN (book Design)
signed
Franck LANDRON, Michael Houlette (text), Christine Delory-Momberger (text), Julie Corteville (text)
Rob HORNSTRA, Hans Loos, Arnold van Bruggen
signed
Rob HORNSTRA, Hans Loos (text), Arnold van Bruggen (text), Sybren ('SYB') KUIPER (Book Design)
Rob HORNSTRA, Sybren (SYB) KUIPER (Book Design)
signed
Benoît/ Benoit FOUGEIROL, Jean-Christophe BAILLY (text), Jérôme Saint-Loubert BIÉ (Book Design)
signed
Laia ABRIL, Ramon PEZ (Book Design)
Stefan HAMMER, Wolfgang Zurborn (image dialogue)
signed
Stefan HAMMER, Lu Xun (short story), Richard REISEN (Book Design)
signed
Bertien VAN MANEN, Stephen Gill (ed.)
Margaret M. DE LANGE, Fruitmachine (Book Design)
signed
Nina KORHONEN, Gösta Fleming (ed.), Agneta Klingspor (text)
signed
Andreas ACKERUP, Peter Bergman (text)
Magnus WESTERBORN, Howard Bossen (text), Grafiskt & Form(Book Design)
signed
Hans-Olav FORSANG, Jonas Forang (text), Roger Turesson (text)
Milli BAU, Julica Norouzi (ed.), Susann STEFANZIEN (Book Design)
Juergen TELLER, Ulf Poschardt (text), Tracey Emin (text), Neville Wakefield (text), Ute Eskildsen (text), Ulrich Pohlmann (text)
Carolyn DRAKE, Sybren (SYB) KUIPER (Book Design)
signed
Krass CLEMENT (photos, ed.), Dan MOGFORD (Cover design)
Anthony HERNANDEZ, John Rohrbach (text)
Marine LANIER, Emmanuelle Pagano (text)
Josef / Joseph KOUDELKA, Clement Chreoux (ed.), Michel Frizot (text)
Andreas GEFELLER, David Campany (text)
Michael WOLF, Hannes Wanderer (ed.)
Yasantha YOGANANTHAN, Arshia Sattar (text), KUMMER&HERMAN (Book Design)
Oliver Hartung (ed., design), Helmut VÖLTER (Book Design)
Pedro GUIMARAES, Pedro Duraes (poem), Joana DURAES (Book Design)
signed
Vasantha Yogananthan, Arshia Sattar (text)
Helen LEVITT, Thomas Zander (ed.), Marvin Hoshino (ed.), David Campany (foreword)
Wawrzyniec KOLBUSZ, Mateusz Sarello (ed.), Krzysztof Pijarski (essay)
Björn LARSSON, Sebastian WADSTED (Book Design)
Shomei TOMATSU, Osamu Fukunaga (forword), Kikuji KAWADA (text), Eikoh HOSOE (text), Daido MORIYAMA (text), Junji Teraguchi (text), Hiromi Kojima (text, Hiroshi NAKAJIMA (Book Design)
Arthur MEBIUS, Rob VAN HOESEL (Book Design), Carel FRANSEN (Cartography, Concept)
Lynn ALLEVA LILLEY, Jane Hirshfield (poem), Samih al-Qasim (poem)
signed
Andreas GEHRKE, Lucius Burckhardt (essay)
Jürgen NEFZGER, Jutta Herden (text), Ulrich Pohlmann (text)
Vicki TOPAZ, Gilles Boussard (text), Doreen Schmid (text)
Yasutaka KOJIMA, Yasunori Hori (ed.), KURODA (Book Design)
signed
Heinrich HAUSER, Barbara Weidler (ed.), Andreas Rossmann (afterword)
Bert TEUNISSEN, Hans GREMMEN (Book Design)
Katja STUKE, Oliver SIEBER, BöhmKobayashi (Book Design)
signed
Daniela Baumann (ed.), Joshua Chang (ed.), Oluremi C. Onabanjo
Marcello GALVANI, Filippo NOSTRI (Book Design)
Latif AL ANI, Morad Montazami (text), Tamara Chalabi (text), Shwan Ibrahim Taha (forword), Natacha HOFMAN (Book Design), Tim BISHOP (Graphic Design)
Dirk REINARTZ, Wolfram Runkel
Dieter DE LATHAUWER (photos, design), Joachim Naudts (text), Erik Thys (text), Herwig Czech (text), Nich LAMBRECHT (Book Design),Sebastian HANEKROOT (Lithography)
Robert POLIDORI
Andy WARHOL, Reuel Golden (ed.), Richard B. Woodward (text)
André LÜTZEN, Ania Faas (text), Leonhard Emmerling (introduction)
Richard MOSSE (photos, text), Adam Hochschild (text), Emily LESSARD (Book Design)
Armin SMAILOVIC, Dirk Gieselmann (text), Bureau Mirko BORSCHE (Book Design)
Charlotte DUMAS, Eric Himmel (text, interview), Stacey James Clarkson (text)
Noriko HAYASHI, Hisaki MATSUMOTO (Book Design)
Thomas HOEPKER, Wolf Biermann (text), Günter Kunert (text), Eva Windmöller (text)
Stefano CARNELLI, Monica Sassatelli (essay)
Thomas HOEPKER (photos, text), Elliott Erwitt (pre-face)
Esther HESSING, Sophieke Thurmer (text), Rob VAN HOESEL & Carel FRANSEN (Book Design)
Mikhael SUBOTZKY, Anthea Buys (essay), Shawn O'Toole (essay)
Larry SULTAN (photos, text), Eric Himmel (ed), Katy Homans with Sayre Coombs. HOMANS with Sayre COOMBS (Book Design).
Larry SULTAN, Mike Mandel, Sandra Phillips (text), Robert Forth (text)
Larry SULTAN, Kunstmuseum Bonn (ed.), Lewis Baltz (text), Stephan Berg (text), Joshua Chang (text), Peter Geimer (text), Martin Germann (text), Stefan Gronert (text), Aless, Magnus NEUMEYER, Stijl (Book Design)
Larry SULTAN, Mike Mandel, Thomas Zander (ed.), Charlotte Cotton (ed., text), Jonathan Lethem (text), Constance M Lewallen (text), Carter Ratcliff (text), Thomas
Pieter HUGO, Ralf Beil (ed., text), Uta Ruhkamp (text)
Pieter HUGO, Ashraf Jamal (text)
Ed VAN DER ELSKEN, David Campany (ed., text), Hripsimé Visser (text), Nan Goldin (text)
Curran HATLEBERG, Paul SCHIEK & Lester ROSSO (Book Design)
Nina KORHONEN, Marie Lundquist (text), Patrick LEO (Book Design)
signed
Ivan SEGURA LARA
Kicki LUNDGREN, Susan Parr (text), Gösta FLEMMING (Book Design)
signed
Clemens FANTUR, Studio LINDHORST-EMME (Book Design)
Arne REIMER, Ulf Erdmann Ziegler (essay), Nicola REITER (Book Design)
Kalev ERICKSON, Ed Jones (text), Timothy Prus (text)
Giulio RIMONDI (photos, text), Christian Caujolle (ed., text)
Gottfired BALTUS, Carolin SCHÜTEN, Uta BIEL, Thomas HEBLER, Piotr SARAD, Gerd FINGER, Philipp Aufzug, Chorweiler Stadtteilzeitung (ed.), Kröpelin (ed.) Carolin Schüten (photo ed.), Thomas HEBLER (Book Design)
Charles HARBUTT, Joan Liftin (ed.), Yolanda CUOMO (Book Design)
Dorothea LANGE, Robert Coles (essay), Therese Heyman (afterword)
Fosco Maraini, Thomas Kaiser (ed., text), Helmut Salzinger (text), Givanni Blumer (text, interview), Donald L. Philippi
Peter Keetman, Gijs van Tuyl (ed., text), Holger Broeker (ed., text), Manfred Grieger (text), F.C. Gundlach (text), Rolf Sachsse (text), Dirk Schlinkert (text)
Andreas Gefeller, Ernest W. Uthemann (ed., text), Martin Hochleitner (text), Roland Nachtigaller (text)
Monika Steinhauser (ed.), Ludger Derenthal (ed.), Kai-Uwe Hemken (text), Markus Weckesser (text), Daniel Marzona (text), Gerlinde Geisler (text), Roman Ronald Gerhold (text), Sonja Clase
Emil SCHULTHESS, Emil Egli (text), Heini Hediger (text), Peter Fuchs (text)
Anthony Hernandez
Jutta BENZENBERG, Kurt Kaindl (ed.), Ardian Klosi (text), Ingo Schulze (text), Daniel Züst (text)
Arnold Odermatt, Urs Odermatt (ed.)
Arnold Odermatt, Urs Odermatt (ed.)
Magnus Westerborn
Heinrich RIEBESEHL, Peter Sager, Ulrike Schneider
Sune Jonsson, Val Willaims (text)
Kirill Golovchenko, Misha Pedan (text)
Richard MOSSE, Giorgio Agamben (text)
Charlotte Cotton (text), Carlos Gollonet (text), Bruce Davidson (text), Fits Gierstberg (text), Francesco Zanot (text)
Robert Adams
Dieter De Lathauwer
signed
Carlos Cazalis, John Lee Anderson (text), Jacques Durand (text), José Cueli (text)
signed
Enda Bowe, John Glenday (intro, poem), Lucy Caldwell (short story)
signed
Gail Albert Halaban, Christian Caujolle (introduction), Cathy Rémy (text)
Bernhard Fuchs, Michael Mauracher (ed.), Rainer Iglar (ed.)
Peter Bialobrzeski, Florian Hanig (text), Christoph Ribbat (text)
John DIVOLA, Britt Salvesen (essay), Kathleen Stewart Howe, Karen Sinsheim
Alec SOTH
Adrien Golinelli, Christian Caujolle (text), Gabriel Grésillon, Hudson Lockett
Louis De Belle, Matilde Cassini (foreword)
signed
Henry Leutwyler, Karen Eileen Overbey (intro)
Maximilian Stejskal (photos, texts), Marie-Isabel Vogel (ed., text), Alain Rappaport (ed., text), Prill Vieceli CREMERS (Book Design)
Geisje van der Linden, Miriam Donkers, Dore van Duivenbode (text)
signed
Alexander FRÖDE, Allan Gretzki (preface), Thomas Hansen (prosa), Selim Baskan (prosa), Julia Feller (prosa) und Clemens Hilsberger (prosa)
signed
Tiane Doan na Champassak
Matilde MARTí SÁEZ, Rafael Martí (familiar photographs), Mati MARTÍ (Book design)
signed
David Teboul (ed.), Nicolas Bourriaud (preface), François Prodromidès (essay)
Xiaoxiao XU, Gover Meit (preface), Rosei Heinrich (ed.), Rob VAN HOESEL & Carel FRANSEN (Book Design)
Roger Palmer, Lyn Detabene (text), Rainer Iglar (ed), Michael Mauracher (ed.)
Josef / Joseph KOUDELKA, John Szarkowski (preface), Will Guy (text)
Kürsat / Kursad BAYHAN
signed
Sara GALBIATI, Peter Helles ERIKSEN, Tobias Selnaes MARKUSSEN, IRON FLAG (Book Design)
René BURRI, Hans Ulrich Obrist (preface), Philipp Keel (text) und Hans-Michael Koetzle
Pieter VAN DEN BOOGERT, Teun VAN DER HEIJDEN / Heijden's Karwei (Book Design)
Julia Runge, Cornelia Limpricht (ed.)
signed
Pieter HUGO
signed
Stanislav Briza
Hannah MODIGH, Patric LEO (Book Design)
signed
Michael KERSTGENS, Stefan Berger (text), Christoph Fasel (text) and Theo Steegmann (text)
signed
Janine Graubaum
Anthony Hernandez, Ralph Rugoff 8text)
Dennis McGrath
signed
Nicola Carignani, Ivanmaria Vele (critic text)
signed
Martin Eberle
Vittorio MORTAROTTI & Anush HAMZEHIAN, Andrea Diaz Mattei (text), Paolo BERRA (Book Design)
Michele Sibiloni, David Cecil (text)
Maryam ZANDI, Hossein FILIZADEH (Biook Design)
Manuel Rivera-Ortiz
Vasantha Yogananthan, Anjali Raghbeer (text)
Yasutaka KOJIMA, Akihiko TSUKAMOTO (Book Design)
signed
Will Steacy, Gene Roberts (essay)
Eugenia Maximova, Christian Caujolle (text)
signed
Takashi HOMMA, Francesco Zanot (ed.), Fabrizio RADAELLI (Book Design)
Robert Adams
Pieter HUGO, Ramon PEZ (Book Design)
signed
Christoph BANGERT, Chiho BANGERT (Book Design)
Anton Kusters, David Alan Harvey (foreword)
Florian van Roekel, Sybren (SYB) KUIPER (Book Design)
Ricardo Arispe, Marcel Del Castillo (text, curator)
Ricardo Arispe, Marcel Del Castillo (text, curator)
Petra Wittmar, Hubert von Amelunxen (ed.), Susanne Lange (ed.), Gabriele Conrath-Scholl (interview)
Simon Baker (ed.), Shoir Mavlian (ed.)
Robert CAPA (= Endre Ernö, später André Friedmann), Bernard Lebrun (ed.), Michel Lefebvre (ed.), John Morris (preface)
Robert CAPA (= Endre Ernö, später André Friedmann)
Gaelle Morel (ed.)
Werner BISCHOF, Marco Bischof (ed., text), Tania Samara Kuhn (ed.), Krstin Lubben (text), Fred Ritchin (text)
Moises SAMAN (photos, design), Daria Birang (ed. & collages), Marco Zanella (post prod.), Daria BIRANG (Book Design) in collaboration with Sybren (SYB) KUIPER
Dirk Reinartz, Christian Graf von Krockow (ed.)
Dirk Reinartz
Dirk Reinartz, Christian Graf von Krocklow (ed.)
Dirk Reinartz
Paulo Nozolino
Paulo Nozolino
Paulo Nozolino
Yasutaka KOJIMA, Akihiko TSUKAMOTO (Book Design)
signed
Masakazu Sugiura
signed
Kazuyuki Kawaguchi, Hara KOICHI (Book Design)
signed
Robert Knoth & Antoinette De Jong, Iris Sikking / Paradox (ed.), Jeroen KUMMER & Arthur HERRMAN (Book Design)
signed
Rob Hornstra
Marcus BLEASDALE, John Le Carré (foreword), Teun VAN DER HEIJDEN / Heijdens Karwei (Book Design)
Jan Rosseel, Teun VAN DER HEIJDEN / Heijdens Karwei (Book Design)
Ying Ang, Teun VAN DER HEIJDEN / Heijdens Karwei (Book Design)
signed
Martina Hoogland Ivanow, Estelle Af Malmbort (text), SANDBERG & TIMONEN (Book Design)
Barbara Brecht-Schall (ed.), Bertolt Brecht
Björn Allemann, Lars EGERT (Book Design)
Leopoldo Pomés (Pomes), Pepe Font de Mora (text)
Christer Strömholm
Cedric Van Turtelboom, Jean-Marc Bodson (text)
signed
Diane Dufour (ed.), Matthew Witkovsky (ed.), Koji Taki (text), Takahiko Okada (text)
Robert Adams, John Szarkowski (text)
Jean Charles Blanc, Atiq Rahimi (text)
Charles SWEDLUND
Liz Johnson Artur
Joseph Gergel (text), Chimamanda Ngozi Adichie (text), Azu Nwagbogu (text), Marc Prüst (text), Sahara Group
Myles Little (ed.), Geoff Dyer (text)
Thomas Zander (ed.), David Campany (text), Heinz Liesbrock (text)
Jonathan Danko Kielkowski, Christoph Schaden (text), Helge SCHLAGHECKE (Book Design)
Claudia HEINERMANN, Sonya Winterberg (text), W. Freiherr von Stetten (preface), Sybren (SYB) KUIPER (Book Design)
Paolo Woods, Gabriele Galimberti, Nicholas Shaxson (essay)
signed
Matjaz (Matjaž) Tancic (Tančič)
Bettina Lockemann, Elisabeth Neudörfl
Vittorio MORTAROTTI (photos, design), Milo MONTELLI (Book Design)
Alejandro Chaskielberg, Daido Moriyama (text in JApanese/English & Spanish)
Jo Ractliffe, Patricia Hayes (text)
Alessandro Calabrese (photos, design), Milo MONTELLI (Book Design)
Cristina De Middel
Patryk Karbowski, Krzysztof Pijarski (text)
Francois Mouries, Sergio Chejfec (text)
signed
Dennis HOPPER, Petra Giloy-Hirtz (ed.), Giloy-Hirtz (ed.)
Vicente PAREDES, Cristina De Middel (ed.), Natalia TROITINO (Book Design)
Chris KILLIP
Viktor KOLÁR
Hanne van der Woude
Angeniet Berkers
signed
Paddy Summerfield, Gerry Badger (essay)
Tiago Casanova (photos, design), George Georgiou (ed.), Vanessa Winship (ed.)
signed
Sofie KNIJFF, Angela LIDDERDALE (Book Design)
Wytske van Keulen
David Mocha
Dmitry Lookianov
signed
Aleksey Myakishev
Andreas Frei
signed
Carlos SPOTTORNO, Juan Valbuena (ed.), Ramón Reverte (ed.), Jaime NAVÁEZ (Book Design)
Klara Källström, Thobias Fäldt, Johannes Wahlström (text)
signed
Hillie De Rooij, Jan Postma (text)
signed
Jon Cazenave
Beatrice Minda, Ulrich Pohlmann (text), Richard Wagner (essay)
Birthe Piontek
Gordon PARKS
Atsushi FUJIWARA, Akashi (poem), Koichi HARA (Book Design)
signed
Jonathan ANDERSON & Edwin LOW, Philipl Prodger (intro)
Lois HECHENBLAIKNER
Lois HECHENBLAIKNER, Armin KNILEY
Robert Adams, Rudolf Schwarz, Joshua Chuang (text), Wolfgang Pehnt (text), Albert Renger-Patzsch (photo)
Hansgert LAMBERS, Michael Arenz (poems), Kai-Olaf HESSE (Book Design)
George GEORGIOU
signed
Alvaro DEPRIT (photos, design), Erik Vroons (text), Michele PALERMO (Book Design)
signed
Otto SNOEK, Willem VAN ZOETENDAAL (Book Design)
Matsutani Tomomi, Takeshi NAKAMURA (Book Design)
Pieter Hugo, Ben Okri (ed.), John Mahoney (text)
signed
Roswitha Hecke, Joachim Sartorius (text)
Stephan VANFLETEREN, Hadewych van den Bossche (ed.), Marc Vingerhoedt (ed.)
David Goldblatt
Peter PILLER, Thomas Seelig (ed.) Jörg Heiser (text), Dieter Roelstrate (text), Ludwig Seyfarth (text), Maren Lübke Tiedow (text) e.a.
Beatrice Minda, Asghar Farhadi (text), Pooya Ghoddousi (text) & Shahrnush Parsipur (text)
Lynne Cohen, Ann Thomas (intro), Jenny Diski (essay)
Andreas Gefeller, Celina Lunsford (text), Christoph Schaden (text)
Jos Jansen, Bas Haring (essay)
signed
Rafal Milach
Alessandro Calabrese, Valentina CASALI (Book Design)
signed
Robert FRANK, Peter Galassi (ed.)
Tiane Doan na Champassak
Tod PAPAGEORGE, Michael MACK (Book Design)
Tod PAPGEORGE, Thomas Zander (ed.)
Adam Broomberg, Oliver Chanarin, Javier Rivero (ed.)
Carolyn DRAKE, Nurmuhemmet Yasin (text), Sybren (SYB) KUIPER (Book Design)
signed
Martin PARR
Bruce Davidson
Robert FRANK
Rosalind Fox Solomon
CHARGESHEIMER = C. Hargesheimer (photos), Heinrich Böll (text, ed.)
CHARGESHEIMER = C. Hargesheimer (photos), Ruth Christine Häuber (ed.)
CHARGESHEIMER = C. Hargesheimer (photos), Heinrich Böll (text, ed.)
CHARGESHEIMER, C. Hargesheimer, Heinrich Böll (ed., text)
Wolfgang VOLLMER, Reinhold Mißelbeck (ed.), C. (Karl-Heinz) Hargesheimer
CHARGESHEIMER = C. Hargesheimer (photos), Reinhold Mißelbeck (ed., text), Karl Pawek (text), L. Fritz Gruber (text)
CHARGESHEIMER = C. Hargesheimer (photos), Angelika Muthesius (ed.)
Chargesheimer = C. Hargesheimer (photos), Hajo Steinert (ed,)
Chargesheimer = C. Hargesheimer (photos), Hajo Steinert (ed.)
Chargesheimer = C. Hargesheimer (photos), Heinrich Böll (text), Eusebius Wirdeier (ed., Neuauflage)
CHARGESHEIMER = C. Hargesheimer (photos), Heinrich Böll (text), Eusebius WIRDEIER (ed. Neuauflage)
Chargesheimer = C. Hargesheimer (photos), Bodo von Dewitz (ed.)
Chargesheimer = C. Hargesheimer (photos), Bodo von Dewitz (ed.), Kerstin Stremmel (text), Reinhard Matz (text), u.a.
Alejandro Cartagena
signed
Kate NOLAN, Sybren (SYB) KUIPER (Book Design)
signed
Desiree DOLRON, Mark Haworth-Booth (text), Pierre Assouline (text)
Émeric LHUISSET, Pierre ROUSTEAU (Book Design)
Joachim Brohm, Ulf Erdmann Ziegler (text)
Vasantha YOGANANTHAN, Rémi Coignet (text), Capucine MERKENBRECK, Chloé TERCÉ (Book Design)
Peter BIALOBRZESKI
Peter Bialobrzeski, Stefanie Gommel (text)
CHARGEHEIMER = C. Hargesheimer (photos), Heinrich Theodor Grütter (ed.), Stefanie Grebe (ed.), Heinrich Böll (text)
Danila Tkachenko
signed
Eugenia Maximova, Christian Caujolle (preface)
signed
Nicoló Degiorgis, Martin Parr (introduction)
signed
John GOSSAGE (photos, design), Olivia Lahs-Gonzales (essay)
signed
Damien Poulain (ed.)
Letizia BATTAGLIA, Franco Zecchin (text), Marco Delogu (ed.)
Christoph ENGEL, Knut GIELEN
Christoph BANGERT, Teun VAN DER HEIJDEN (Book Design), Chiho BANGERT, Klaus KEHRER
signed
Mary Ellen MARK
Robin Maddock
Tomoyuki Sakaguchi
Oliver Chanarin, Adam Broomberg
Juergen Teller, Sadie Coles
Damien Poulain (ed.)
Misha Pedan, Irina Sandomirskaia (text)
signed
Stephen Shore, Antonello Frongia (ed.), William Guerrieri (ed.)
elfuhrelf GbR, Norbert Hummelt, Adrian Kasnitz, Martin Stankowski, Ute Wegmann, Lars Weisbrod und Christoph Wirtz (text)
Michael Danner (ed.), Susanne Holschbach (text), Günter Zint
signed
Txema Salvans, Martin Parr (text), John Carlin (text)
Florian Ebner (ed.), Constanze Wicke (ed.)
Emily Andersen
Bernhard Fuchs
Adrian Tyler
Bernd und Hilla BECHER, Boris BECKER, Laurenz BERGES, Wendelin BOTTLÄNDER, Andi BRENNER, Miles COOLIDGE, Volker DÖHNE, Elger ESSER, Claudia FÄH, Werner Lippert (ed.) Christoph Schaden (ed.), Maren Polte (text), Gerald Schröder (text) und Jeffrey Ladd (text)
Juliane Eirich
Enrique Metinides, Véronique Ricardoni (ed.), Sybren (SYB) KUIPER (Book Design)
Stanley Greene, Teun van der Heijden (ed.), VAN DER HEIJDEN / Heidens Karwei (Book Design)
Stefan Pielow (ed.), Emanuel Eckhardt (text)
Douglas Ljungkvist
Cristina De Middel, Bruno Ceschel (ed.)
Lukas FELZMANN (photos, design), Angelus Silesius (essay), John Berger (essay)
Dayanita Singh, Aveek Sen (text), Hans Ulrich Obrist (interview)
Hajime Kimura
signed
Adam Broomberg, Oliver Chanarin
Wien Museum (ed.), National Galleries of Scotland, Edinburgh(ed.), Duncan Forbes (text), Anton Holzer (text), Roberta Mc Grath (text)
Alfred Seiland, Marcus Trier (text)
Bryan Schutmaat
Paolo Woods, Robert Arnaud
signed
Stephen GILL
Kadir van Lohuizen, Juan Gabriel Vásquez (essay), Teun VAN DER HEIJDEN / Heijdens Karwei (Book Design)
Kursat Bayhan, Mary Ellen Mark (preface)
Mikhael Subotzky
Jens LIEBCHEN, Christoph Schaden (essay)
signed
Jason Larkin, Julian Rodriguez (Ed.)
signed
Koji Onaka
Olu Oquibe (text), Koyo Kouoh (Text), Simon Njami (Text)
Martin Rosswog, Klaus Honnef (text), Kurt Dröge (text)
Herbert Molderings
Rob Hornstra
Katharina Hesse, Lara Day
signed
Pierre LIEBHAERT
Max PINCKERS
Santu Mofokeng, Okwui Enwezor e.a. (essay), Corinne Diserens (Ed.)
Martin PARR, John Gossage
Evzen Sobek
signed
Willeke Duijvekam, Sybren (SYB) KUIPER (Book Design)
Viktoria Binschtok, Matthias Harder (Ed.)
Ahlan Shibli
Henrik Spohler, Friedemann Schmoll (Text), Christiane Stahl (Text)
Just Loomis, June Newton (Ed.), Matthias Harder (Text)
Mitch Epstein, Stephan Berg (Ed.), Christoph Schreier (Ed.)
Jochen GERZ, Carl-Albrecht Haenlein (ed.), Herbert Molderings (text), Guenter Metken (text), Juergen Hohmeyer (text)
Paul Almasy, Klaus Kleinschmidt (Ed.)
Yves Marchand, Romain Meffre
Emile Hyperion Dubuisson, Boris Mikhailov (Foreword)
Carolyn DRAKE, Sybren (SYB) KUIPER (Book Design)
Carlos SPOTTORNO, Ramon Reverte (ed.), Juan Valbuena (ed.), Jaime NARVÁREZ (Book Design)
Cuny Janssen, Paul Andriesse (ed,)
Cuny JANSSEN, Sybren (SYB) KUIPER (Book Design)
signed
Cuny Janssen
Jitka Hanzlová, Gertrud Peters (Co-Author)
Jitka Hanzlová, Isabel Tejeda (ed.)
Craig McDean, Emma Reeves (Ed,), Gene Krell (Foreword)
Boris Mikhailov
Joakim ESKILDSEN, Cia Rinne (Co-Author), Günter Grass (Preface)
Chris KILLIP
Matthias Schaller, Thomas Weski (Ed.)
Lars Tunbjørk (Tunbjörk, Tunbjork), Greger Ulf Nilson (Ed.)
Viktoria Sorochinski
signed
Michael WOLF, Lee Ho Yin (text), Lynne DiStefano (text)
Jo Röttger, Ansgar Reiss (Text), Martin Bayer (Text)
Roger Eberhard
signed
Gordon PARKS
Taryn Simon
Henri Cartier-Bresson, Paul Strand, Agnès Sire (ed.), Clément Chéroux (ed.)
Manuel Alvarez Bravo, Henri Cartier-Bresson, Walker Evans
Cristóbal Hara
Paul Sekaer
Peter Bialobrzeski
Peter Bialobrzeski
Dirk Alvermann
Joachim Brohm, Rainer Iglar (Ed.), Michael Mauracher (Ed.)
Joachim Brohm, Urs Stahel (essay)
Joachim BROHM, SK-Stiftung Kultur / Landesgalerie Linz, (ed.), Gabriele Conrath-Scholl (text)
Joachim Brohm, Heinz Liesbrock (Ed.)
Joachim Brohm, Thomas Weski (Ed.&Text), Vince Leo (Text)
Jörn Vanhöfen
Jörn Vanhöfen, Jens Sparschuh (text), Walter Kempowski (text)
Mitch Epstein
Michael WOLF, Christian Schüle (essay)
Thomas Struth, Richard Sennett (essay)
Hans-Christian SCHINK, Ingo SCHEFFLER (Book Design)
Karianne Bueno, NOVAK (Book Design)
Jerry Berndt, Maik Schlüter (ed., text, Felix Hoffmann (ed., text), Susanne Holschbach (text), Kathrin Peters (text)
Chauncey Hare
Tamar Garb (ed.), David GOLDBLATT, Santu MOFOKENG, Guy TILLIM, Pieter HUGO, Zwelethu METHETHWA, Berni SEARLE, Jodi BIEBER, Terry KURGAN, Zanele MUHOLI,
Okwui Enwezor (ed.), Colin Richard (essay)
Okwui Enwezor (ed.), Seydou KEITA, Malick SIDIBÉ, J.D. Okhai OJEIKERE, Rotimi FANI-KAYODE, Santu MOFOKENG, August SANDER, Bernd und Hilla BECHER
Krass Clement, Brigitte von Folsach (introduction), Camilla JORGENSEN (DESIGN))
Dayanita SINGH
Mitch Epstein, Stefan Berg (ed.), Christoph Schreier (ed.)
signed
Heinrich RIEBESEHL (photos, text), Ulrike Schneider (ed.), Rolf Sachsse (text), Inka Schube (text), Ulf Erdmann-Ziegler (text)
Mikael Olsson
JH Engström (Engstroem)
signed
Susanne Figner (ed.), Walter Moser (ed.), Stefan Gronert (text)
Nina POPPE
Nina POPPE
Klaus Mettig
Cary Markerink
signed
Ralf-Peter Seippel (ed.)
Nicola Lo Calzo
Johan Sundgren, Stefan Johsson (text)
signed
Joakim Strömholm (ed.), Christian Caujolle (ed.)
André Kertész, Michel Frizot (ed.), Laure Wanaverbecq (ed.), Julien BOITIAS (Book Design)
Helen LEVITT, Walker Evans (text)
Keizo Kitajima
Rafal Milach
Stephanie STEINKOPF (photos, design), Jens Thomas (text), Maria ROEWER (Book Design)
signed
Sibylle FENDT, Zoltán Jókay (texts), Julia-Sophie KUON (Book Design)
signed
Hannah DARABI
signed
Jem Southam, Richard Hamblyn (essay)
Robert FRANK
Robert FRANK
Robert FRANK
Robert FRANK, Ute Eskildsen (Ed.)
Tom WOOD, Manfred Heiting (ed.), Padraig TIMONEY (Book Design)
Boris Mikhailov, Inka Schube (ed.)
Lars Tunbjørk (Tunbjörk, Tunbjork)
Jim GOLDBERG
Kent Klich, Gösta Flemming (ed.), Tina ENGHOFF (Book Design)
signed
Sebastião Salgado, Lélia Wanick SALGADO (Book Design)
signed
Guy TILLIM
Carl DE KEYZER, John Lagae
Walker Evans, Sarah Meister (ed.), Lincoln Kirstein (ed.)
Walker Evans, Sarah Meister (ed.), Lincoln Kirstein (ed.)
Anders PETERSEN, Gerger Ulf NILSON (Book Design)
Michal Luczak
signed
Melissa CATANESE
Matthias Aschauer, Kris STEIZINGER, Simon WALTERER (Book Design)
Helena SCHÄTZLE
Guy TILLIM
signed
Krass CLEMENT, Jeffrey Ladd (ed.), Rune Gade (essay)
Alec SOTH, Claudia OTT (Book Design)
Don Hudson
Lars Tunbjørk (Tunbjörk, Tunbjork)
Ralf-P. Seippel (Ed.)
Cristóbal Hara
Hannah MODIGH, Billy Edd Wheeler (forword), Johan LINDBERG (Book Design)
Jan BRYKCZYNSKI, Michal LUCZAK, Rafal MILACH, Adam PANCZUK, Agnieszka RAYSS (= Fotografen-Kollektiv SPUTNIK), Copernicus Science Centre (ed.), Krzysztof Koehler (text), Dawid Bienkowski (text), Michal Walczak (text), Zuza Rudzka (text), K, Ania NALECKA / TBD (Book Design)
Jan BRYKCZYNSKI, Manca JUVAN, Andrei LIANKEVICH, Justyna MIELNIKIEWICZ, Rafal MILACH, Adam PANCZUK, Agnieszka RAYSS (= Fotografen-Ko, Victor Martinovich (text), Ania NALECKA / TBD (Book Design)
Italo MORALES, Francesco VEDOVATO (Book Design)
Tomasz Gudzowaty, Witold Szablowski (text)
Paolo PELLEGRIN
signed
Manfred PAUL, Uwe Kolbe (Essay)
signed
Walter NIEDERMAYR