Harald SCHWERTFEGER (photos, text), Wolfgang Zurborn (ed.)
signed
Ben BRODY (photos, text), KUMMER & HERRMAN (Book Design), SLIPCASE BY ANTLER ED.
Ben BRODY (photos, text), KUMMER & HERRMAN (Book Design)
signed
Ben BRODY (photos, text), Deborah Artman (text edit), KUMMER & HERRMAN (Book Design)
Aglaia KONRAD, Christoph Keller & Johan Lagae (ed.s), MEVIS & VAN DEURSEN (Book Design)
Peter BIALOBRZESKI
Helen Speelman (ed., text), Richard Hardiman (ed., text), Eric Matsson (coloration), Edith Yantiss (coloration)
Don McCULLIN, Shoair Mavlian (ed., text), Simon Baker (ed.)
Hannah DARABI (ed., text), Chowra Makaremi (text), Fabian BREMER + Pascal STORZ (Book Design)
Ursula SCHULZ-DORNBURG
Steve McCURRY, William Dalrymple (text)
Akram Zaatari (essay), Hiuwai Chu (preface) und Bartomeu Marí, Mark Westmoreland (essay) Chad Elias (interview with Akram Zaatari), MACBA, MMCA & Kunstsammlung Nordrhein-Westfalen (ed.)
Paula BRONSTEIN, Christina Lamb (essay), Kim Barker (foreword)
signed
Rogério FERRARI, Ali Omar Yara (foreword)
Thomas DWORZAK
Elger ESSER, Osnat Zukerman Rechter (text), Özkan Ezli (text)
Ad VAN DENDEREN (photos, text), Hans GREMMEN (Book Design)
Hosam KATAN (photos, text), Anne Marie Beckmann (text), Mohammed al-Khatib text), Hassan Katan (text), Mohammed Khair Hak (text), Carsten Stormer 8text), Loreen LAMPE, Hosam KATAN, Sebastian MOOCK (Book Design)
Bieke DEPOORTER, Ruth Vandewalle (ed.), MEVIS & VAN DEURSEN (book Design)
signed
Milli BAU, Julica Norouzi (ed.), Susann STEFANZIEN (Book Design)
Wolfgang STRASSL, Herburg WEILAND (Book Design)
Latif AL ANI, Morad Montazami (text), Tamara Chalabi (text), Shwan Ibrahim Taha (forword), Natacha HOFMAN (Book Design), Tim BISHOP (Graphic Design)
Tim SMYTH, Malu Halasa (essay)
Robert POLIDORI
Edward BURTYNSKY
Giovanna SILVA, Pier Paolo Tamburelli (essay), Noura Al Sayeh (text)
Sibylle BERGEMANN, Jörg BRÜGEMANN, Espen EICHHÖFER, Annette HAUSCHILD, Harald HAUSWALD, Pepa HRISTOVÁ, Andrej KREMENTSCHOUK, Ute & Werne, Ostkreuz - Agentur der Fotografen (ed.), Marcus Jauer (preface, text), Felix Hoffmann (text), Anne-Dore Krohn (text), Ania NAROSKA (Book Design)
Sebastiao SALGADO, Lélia Wanick SALGADO (Book Design)
Krass CLEMENT
Martin KOLLAR
Maryam ZANDI, Hossein FILIZADEH (Book Design)
Kai BORNHÖFT
signed
Christoph BANGERT, Chiho BANGERT (Book Design)
signed
Davide Palmisano, Paola Riccardi (ed., text), Antonella Sacchetti (text)
Peter VAN AGTMAEL
Werner BISCHOF, Marco Bischof (ed., text), Tania Samara Kuhn (ed.), Krstin Lubben (text), Fred Ritchin (text)
Moises SAMAN (photos, design), Daria Birang (ed. & collages), Marco Zanella (post prod.), Daria BIRANG (Book Design) & Sybren (SYB) KUIPER
Jean Charles Blanc, Atiq Rahimi (text)
Yaakov ISRAEL
Emine Gozde Sevim
Haruna SATO, TULSA (Book Design)
signed
Jungjin LEE
Dima GAVRYSH, Alla Zarifhan (ed.), Douglas Nickel (text), Book Design: Teun VAN DER HEIJDEN / Heijdens Karwei
El Cíclope Mecánico (Collectiv), UNDERBAU (Book Design)
Max PAM, Stephen Muecke (essay)
Max PAM, Titus NEMETH (Book Design for cover's claimshell)
signed
Josef KOUDELKA, Xavier BARRAL (Book Design)
Rosalind FOX SOLOMON
Nick WAPLINGTON
Kai BORNHÖFT
signed
Florian Ebner (ed.), Constanze Wicke (ed.), Book Design: Nicola REITER, Ahmed KAMEL, Andrej LOLL
Stephen SHORE, Yotam Ottolenghi (essay), Jane Kramer (essay)
Günther FÖRG, Herman Beil (essay), Rudolf Schmitz (essay)
Kursat BAYHAN, Mary Ellen Mark (preface), Kursat LEZMI (Book Design)
Ahlan SHIBLI, Esmail Nashif (essay), TJ Demos (text)
Martin KOLLAR
Fouad ELKOURY
Kent KLICH, Gösta Flemming (ed.), Tina ENGHOFF (Book Design)
signed
Adam BROOMBERG & Oliver CHANARIN, Catherine LUTMAN (Book Design)
J. CARRIER